Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows95,31545.98%
    Unknown Windows53,44625.78%
    Windows NT30,39414.66%
    Windows XP9,4144.54%
    Windows 20002,0580.99%
    Windows Server 200330.00%
2.OS unknown70,90334.20%
3.Unix20,74410.01%
    Linux20,2859.79%
    Other Unix4460.22%
    SunOS120.01%
    BSD10.00%
4.Macintosh20,3169.80%
5.OS/2120.01%


This report was generated on October 23, 2018 14:42.
Report time frame December 31, 2017 19:05 to October 22, 2018 22:58.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21