Office Detail Report EMS 11/10/2011 Jurisdiction ELECTIONTITLE Election Date: ELECTIONDATE
  Office: Mayor Wabash  Robert (Bob) Vanlandingham (R)  Marcia Short (D)                               Precinct
001-NOBLE 1 80 71                                
002-NOBLE 2 65 47                                
003-NOBLE 3 105 103                                
004-NOBLE 4 140 85                                
005-NOBLE 5 181 127                                
006-NOBLE 6 263 164                                
007-NOBLE 7 196 114                                
008-NOBLE 8 251 87                                
Totals: 1281 798                                
  Office: Clerk-Treasurer Wabash  Richard (Rick) Harness (R)  Wendy Frazier (D)                               Precinct
001-NOBLE 1 65 87                                
002-NOBLE 2 55 58                                
003-NOBLE 3 92 119                                
004-NOBLE 4 118 107                                
005-NOBLE 5 152 159                                
006-NOBLE 6 198 236                                
007-NOBLE 7 156 156                                
008-NOBLE 8 193 143                                
Totals: 1029 1065                                
  Office: City Council At Large Wabash  Scott A. Long (R)  Jim Cosby (D)  Joan C. Haag (D)                             Precinct
001-NOBLE 1 73 75 93                              
002-NOBLE 2 71 43 68                              
003-NOBLE 3 120 107 111                              
004-NOBLE 4 130 94 154                              
005-NOBLE 5 187 141 184                              
006-NOBLE 6 245 181 272                              
007-NOBLE 7 202 115 152                              
008-NOBLE 8 233 99 202                              
Totals: 1261 855 1236                              
  Office: City Council Dist 1 Wabash  John Gilpin (R)  Keith A. Jolly (D)                               Precinct
001-NOBLE 1 77 73                                
007-NOBLE 7 181 120                                
Totals: 258 193                                
  Office: City Council Dist 2 Wabash  Bryan Dillon (R)  Bill J. Hapner (D)                               Precinct
002-NOBLE 2 64 47                                
003-NOBLE 3 12 11                                
005-NOBLE 5 48 44                                
Totals: 124 102                                
  Office: City Council Dist 4 Wabash  Bonnie Kay Corn (R)  Pat Lynn (D)                               Precinct
003-NOBLE 3 17 9                                
006-NOBLE 6 229 194                                
Totals: 246 203                                
  Office: City Council Dist 5 Wabash  Doug Adams (R)  Margaret "Boo" Salb (D)                               Precinct
004-NOBLE 4 8 9                                
005-NOBLE 5 114 104                                
008-NOBLE 8 144 192                                
Totals: 266 305                                
  Office: Town Ccl D 4 North Manchester  Chris Garber (D)  Steve Priest (I)                               Precinct
014-CHESTER 3 86 77                                
015-CHESTER 4 84 79                                
016-CHESTER 5 194 67                                
017-CHESTER 6 86 64                                
Totals: 450 287                                
  Office: Clerk-Treasurer Lagro  Kristie Bone (R)  Candace (Candy) Adams (D)                               Precinct
020-LAGRO 2 61 26                                
Totals: 61 26                                
  Office: Clerk-Treasurer La Fontaine  Danielle Stouffer (R)  Linda Harris (D)                               Precinct
022-LIBERTY 1 105 75                                
Totals: 105 75                                
  Office: Clerk-Treasurer Roann  Jamie Adkins (R)  Robert (Bob) Ferguson Jr. (D)                               Precinct
024-PAW PAW 22 60                                
Totals: 22 60                                
ELECTIONID Page 1 of 1