Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/16/2012 08:48:26   Wabash County, Indiana 2012 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2012 010-Noble 10 M- # OF Machine Ballots 486 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 207 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 693  PUBLIC COUNT: 1067  REGISTERED VOTERS: 64.95% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 678       President And Vice-President VOTE FOR 1
362 151 0 513 75.66% Romney-Ryan (R)
104 48 0 152 22.42% Obama-Biden (D)
7 2 0 9 1.33% Johnson-Gray (L)
4 0 0 4 0.59% Write-In
 
VOTES= 651       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
306 127 0 433 66.51% Richard E Mourdock (R)
129 58 0 187 28.73% Joe Donnelly (D)
21 10 0 31 4.76% Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 664       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
318 128 0 446 67.17% Pence-Ellspermann (R)
130 66 0 196 29.52% Gregg-Simpson (D)
18 4 0 22 3.31% Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 645       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
348 141 0 489 75.81% Greg Zoeller (R)
104 52 0 156 24.19% Kay Fleming (D)
 
VOTES= 660       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
215 102 0 317 48.03% Tony Bennett (R)
247 96 0 343 51.97% Glenda Ritz (D)
 
VOTES= 656       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
339 143 0 482 73.48% Jackie Walorski (R)
110 47 0 157 23.93% Brendan Mullen (D)
12 5 0 17 2.59% Joseph Wayne Ruiz (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 632       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
330 139 0 469 74.21% David A. Wolkins (R)
111 52 0 163 25.79% Christopher (Chris) Wright (D)
 
VOTES= 539       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
379 160 0 539 100.00% Linda L. Conrad (R)
 
VOTES= 548       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
384 164 0 548 100.00% Sharon Shaw (R)
 
VOTES= 541       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
382 159 0 541 100.00% Carol Whitesel (R)
 
VOTES= 549       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
389 160 0 549 100.00% Cheryl (Cheri) Slee (R)
 
VOTES= 638       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
353 138 0 491 76.96% Brian Ken Haupert (R)
92 55 0 147 23.04% D. Larry Dockter (D)
 
VOTES= 561       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
400 161 0 561 100.00% Barry J. Eppley (R)
 
VOTES= 1,780       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
362 150 0 512 28.76% Randy Curless (R)
314 132 0 446 25.06% Michael "Mike" B. Ridenour (R)
308 131 0 439 24.66% William J. "Bill" Ruppel (R)
148 75 0 223 12.53% Jane Long (D)
102 58 0 160 8.99% Lee Tackett (D)
 
VOTES= 346       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
240 106 0 346 100.00% John F. Gouveia III
 
VOTES= 462       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
329 133 0 462 100.00% Troy A. Baer
 
VOTES= 664       Metropolitan SB South District VOTE FOR 2
279 121 0 400 60.24% Kevin R. Bowman
189 75 0 264 39.76% Lori A. Brane
 
VOTES= 509       IN Supreme Court-David VOTE FOR 1
213 105 0 318 62.48% Yes
146 45 0 191 37.52% No
 
VOTES= 499       IN Supreme Court-Rucker VOTE FOR 1
226 101 0 327 65.53% Yes
124 48 0 172 34.47% No
 
VOTES= 502       Court of Appeals-Vaidik VOTE FOR 1
237 105 0 342 68.13% Yes
116 44 0 160 31.87% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 51 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 146
INWABG12 Page 1 of 1