Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/16/2012 08:48:43   Wabash County, Indiana 2012 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2012 016-Chester 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 510 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 62 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 572  PUBLIC COUNT: 868  REGISTERED VOTERS: 65.90% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 548       President And Vice-President VOTE FOR 1
230 36 0 266 48.54% Romney-Ryan (R)
252 25 0 277 50.55% Obama-Biden (D)
5 0 0 5 0.91% Johnson-Gray (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 528       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
193 32 0 225 42.61% Richard E Mourdock (R)
244 28 0 272 51.52% Joe Donnelly (D)
29 1 0 30 5.68% Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0 1 0 1 0.19% Write-In
 
VOTES= 536       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
208 37 0 245 45.71% Pence-Ellspermann (R)
250 25 0 275 51.31% Gregg-Simpson (D)
16 0 0 16 2.99% Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 515       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
243 40 0 283 54.95% Greg Zoeller (R)
210 22 0 232 45.05% Kay Fleming (D)
 
VOTES= 528       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
139 21 0 160 30.30% Tony Bennett (R)
329 39 0 368 69.70% Glenda Ritz (D)
 
VOTES= 528       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
230 36 0 266 50.38% Jackie Walorski (R)
222 25 0 247 46.78% Brendan Mullen (D)
15 0 0 15 2.84% Joseph Wayne Ruiz (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 518       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
222 36 0 258 49.81% David A. Wolkins (R)
235 25 0 260 50.19% Christopher (Chris) Wright (D)
 
VOTES= 350       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
306 44 0 350 100.00% Linda L. Conrad (R)
 
VOTES= 341       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
298 43 0 341 100.00% Sharon Shaw (R)
 
VOTES= 343       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
299 44 0 343 100.00% Carol Whitesel (R)
 
VOTES= 338       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
297 41 0 338 100.00% Cheryl (Cheri) Slee (R)
 
VOTES= 533       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
215 32 0 247 46.34% Brian Ken Haupert (R)
260 26 0 286 53.66% D. Larry Dockter (D)
 
VOTES= 356       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
314 42 0 356 100.00% Barry J. Eppley (R)
 
VOTES= 1,358       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
234 38 0 272 20.03% Randy Curless (R)
249 38 0 287 21.13% Michael "Mike" B. Ridenour (R)
253 36 0 289 21.28% William J. "Bill" Ruppel (R)
250 27 0 277 20.40% Jane Long (D)
209 24 0 233 17.16% Lee Tackett (D)
 
VOTES= 405       Manchester Comm SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
180 28 0 208 51.36% Byron G. (Buddy) Brunn
179 18 0 197 48.64% Lee Diefenbaugh
 
VOTES= 311       Manchester Comm SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
278 33 0 311 100.00% Stephen D. Flack
 
VOTES= 362       Manchester Comm SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 1
324 38 0 362 100.00% Glenn Sharfman
 
VOTES= 364       IN Supreme Court-David VOTE FOR 1
240 27 0 267 73.35% Yes
86 11 0 97 26.65% No
 
VOTES= 357       IN Supreme Court-Rucker VOTE FOR 1
241 27 0 268 75.07% Yes
78 11 0 89 24.93% No
 
VOTES= 386       Court of Appeals-Vaidik VOTE FOR 1
285 33 0 318 82.38% Yes
61 7 0 68 17.62% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 95 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 83
INWABG12 Page 1 of 1