Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/16/2012 08:48:51   Wabash County, Indiana 2012 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2012 019-Pleasant 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 474 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 74 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 548  PUBLIC COUNT: 883  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.06% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 541       President And Vice-President VOTE FOR 1
342 58 0 400 73.94% Romney-Ryan (R)
121 15 0 136 25.14% Obama-Biden (D)
4 1 0 5 0.92% Johnson-Gray (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 520       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
293 49 0 342 65.77% Richard E Mourdock (R)
133 15 0 148 28.46% Joe Donnelly (D)
23 7 0 30 5.77% Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 526       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
297 54 0 351 66.73% Pence-Ellspermann (R)
141 17 0 158 30.04% Gregg-Simpson (D)
15 2 0 17 3.23% Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 506       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
315 58 0 373 73.72% Greg Zoeller (R)
118 15 0 133 26.28% Kay Fleming (D)
 
VOTES= 521       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
233 44 0 277 53.17% Tony Bennett (R)
217 27 0 244 46.83% Glenda Ritz (D)
 
VOTES= 526       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
314 53 0 367 69.77% Jackie Walorski (R)
124 16 0 140 26.62% Brendan Mullen (D)
15 4 0 19 3.61% Joseph Wayne Ruiz (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 494       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
294 55 0 349 70.65% David A. Wolkins (R)
129 16 0 145 29.35% Christopher (Chris) Wright (D)
 
VOTES= 401       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
344 57 0 401 100.00% Linda L. Conrad (R)
 
VOTES= 386       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
332 54 0 386 100.00% Sharon Shaw (R)
 
VOTES= 395       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
339 56 0 395 100.00% Carol Whitesel (R)
 
VOTES= 400       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
347 53 0 400 100.00% Cheryl (Cheri) Slee (R)
 
VOTES= 506       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
275 51 0 326 64.43% Brian Ken Haupert (R)
162 18 0 180 35.57% D. Larry Dockter (D)
 
VOTES= 419       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
362 57 0 419 100.00% Barry J. Eppley (R)
 
VOTES= 1,291       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
288 50 0 338 26.18% Randy Curless (R)
276 50 0 326 25.25% Michael "Mike" B. Ridenour (R)
288 43 0 331 25.64% William J. "Bill" Ruppel (R)
140 25 0 165 12.78% Jane Long (D)
115 16 0 131 10.15% Lee Tackett (D)
 
VOTES= 385       Manchester Comm SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
216 33 0 249 64.68% Byron G. (Buddy) Brunn
120 16 0 136 35.32% Lee Diefenbaugh
 
VOTES= 352       Manchester Comm SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
311 41 0 352 100.00% Stephen D. Flack
 
VOTES= 311       Manchester Comm SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 1
270 41 0 311 100.00% Glenn Sharfman
 
VOTES= 402       IN Supreme Court-David VOTE FOR 1
205 33 0 238 59.20% Yes
144 20 0 164 40.80% No
 
VOTES= 393       IN Supreme Court-Rucker VOTE FOR 1
215 39 0 254 64.63% Yes
124 15 0 139 35.37% No
 
VOTES= 415       Court of Appeals-Vaidik VOTE FOR 1
243 40 0 283 68.19% Yes
115 17 0 132 31.81% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 49 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 138
INWABG12 Page 1 of 1