Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/16/2012 08:48:58   Wabash County, Indiana 2012 General Election Election Date: 11/6/2012 022-Lagro 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 234 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 40 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 274  PUBLIC COUNT: 444  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.71% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 270       President And Vice-President VOTE FOR 1
185 30 0 215 79.63% Romney-Ryan (R)
42 10 0 52 19.26% Obama-Biden (D)
3 0 0 3 1.11% Johnson-Gray (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 260       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
152 25 0 177 68.08% Richard E Mourdock (R)
61 11 0 72 27.69% Joe Donnelly (D)
9 2 0 11 4.23% Andrew "Andy" Horning (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 266       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
161 23 0 184 69.17% Pence-Ellspermann (R)
63 13 0 76 28.57% Gregg-Simpson (D)
4 2 0 6 2.26% Boneham-Klopfenstein (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 252       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
183 21 0 204 80.95% Greg Zoeller (R)
37 11 0 48 19.05% Kay Fleming (D)
 
VOTES= 261       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
96 12 0 108 41.38% Tony Bennett (R)
130 23 0 153 58.62% Glenda Ritz (D)
 
VOTES= 261       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
176 25 0 201 77.01% Jackie Walorski (R)
46 10 0 56 21.46% Brendan Mullen (D)
4 0 0 4 1.53% Joseph Wayne Ruiz (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 247       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
164 27 0 191 77.33% David A. Wolkins (R)
49 7 0 56 22.67% Christopher (Chris) Wright (D)
 
VOTES= 211       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
182 29 0 211 100.00% Linda L. Conrad (R)
 
VOTES= 217       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
186 31 0 217 100.00% Sharon Shaw (R)
 
VOTES= 220       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
191 29 0 220 100.00% Carol Whitesel (R)
 
VOTES= 217       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
190 27 0 217 100.00% Cheryl (Cheri) Slee (R)
 
VOTES= 259       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
164 24 0 188 72.59% Brian Ken Haupert (R)
59 12 0 71 27.41% D. Larry Dockter (D)
 
VOTES= 222       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
192 30 0 222 100.00% Barry J. Eppley (R)
 
VOTES= 716       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
171 25 0 196 27.37% Randy Curless (R)
172 29 0 201 28.07% Michael "Mike" B. Ridenour (R)
160 20 0 180 25.14% William J. "Bill" Ruppel (R)
69 15 0 84 11.73% Jane Long (D)
47 8 0 55 7.68% Lee Tackett (D)
 
VOTES= 153       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
127 26 0 153 100.00% John F. Gouveia III
 
VOTES= 220       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
191 29 0 220 100.00% Troy A. Baer
 
VOTES= 269       Metropolitan SB South District VOTE FOR 2
148 25 0 173 64.31% Kevin R. Bowman
81 15 0 96 35.69% Lori A. Brane
 
VOTES= 225       IN Supreme Court-David VOTE FOR 1
105 20 0 125 55.56% Yes
88 12 0 100 44.44% No
 
VOTES= 218       IN Supreme Court-Rucker VOTE FOR 1
108 23 0 131 60.09% Yes
81 6 0 87 39.91% No
 
VOTES= 220       Court of Appeals-Vaidik VOTE FOR 1
118 23 0 141 64.09% Yes
73 6 0 79 35.91% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 6 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 47
INWABG12 Page 1 of 1