Election Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:30:58   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 M- # OF Machine Ballots 3073 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 26 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 1031 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 26 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 4104  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 22369  REGISTERED VOTERS: 18.35% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 2,699       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
2083 616 0 2699 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 2,626       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
2020 606 0 2626 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 2,242       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
1726 516 0 2242 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 2,938       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
2270 668 0 2938 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 2,838       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
2176 662 0 2838 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 2,837       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
2167 670 0 2837 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 3,091       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
2377 714 0 3091 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 3,605       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
120 29 0 149 4.13% Tim Eubank
1936 631 0 2567 71.21% Robert E. Land
704 185 0 889 24.66% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 3,045       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
2339 706 0 3045 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 3,023       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
2332 691 0 3023 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 565       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
109 64 0 173 30.62% Anthony (Tony) DeLaughter
257 135 0 392 69.38% Claude Markstahler
 
VOTES= 825       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
314 77 0 391 47.39% Philip L. (Phil) Dale
357 77 0 434 52.61% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTES= 887       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
433 105 0 538 60.65% Matt Dillon
273 76 0 349 39.35% James Kaltenmark
 
VOTES= 899       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
696 203 0 899 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTES= 1,352       (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1040 312 0 1352 100.00% Sue Ridenour
 
VOTES= 3,304       (R) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
866 275 0 1141 34.53% Daniel J. Dale
843 276 0 1119 33.87% Brenda Hegel
794 250 0 1044 31.60% William Plummer
 
VOTES= 493       (R) Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
317 176 0 493 100.00% Florence (Flo) Dahlstrom
 
VOTES= 1,332       (R) Chester Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
294 168 0 462 34.68% Bret Bechtold
287 159 0 446 33.48% Wayne Stephan
279 145 0 424 31.83% Robert Lamoine (Moe) Thomas
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Pleasant Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 370       (R) Pleasant Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
115 11 0 126 34.05% Stan Bagley
120 10 0 130 35.14% Lisa Flack
107 7 0 114 30.81% David Hawkins
 
VOTES= 381       (R) Lagro Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
181 35 0 216 56.69% Andrew DeLong
117 48 0 165 43.31% Gary Knable
 
VOTES= 1,023       (R) Lagro Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
186 59 0 245 23.95% Rob Cole
213 72 0 285 27.86% Lee Ann Pefley
233 73 0 306 29.91% Deb Schenkel
157 30 0 187 18.28% Lou (Ice Cream Man) Studio
 
VOTES= 275       (R) Liberty Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
215 60 0 275 100.00% Patty Lengel-Godfroy
 
VOTES= 717       (R) Liberty Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
169 48 0 217 30.26% Ronald Huston
191 61 0 252 35.15% Gary Nose
191 57 0 248 34.59% Gregg A. Wood
 
VOTES= 231       (R) Paw Paw Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
195 36 0 231 100.00% Kraig Ahlfeld
 
VOTES= 595       (R) Paw Paw Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
182 28 0 210 35.29% Jim D. Krom
173 24 0 197 33.11% Donald Richardson
164 24 0 188 31.60% George Zinsmeister
 
VOTES= 177       (R) Waltz Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
148 29 0 177 100.00% Tamie White
 
VOTES= 450       (R) Waltz Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
118 26 0 144 32.00% David Bright
131 23 0 154 34.22% Amy Knoblock
126 26 0 152 33.78% Jerry E. Younce
 
VOTES= 32,493       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
1342 392 0 1734 5.34% John W. Brunn
1552 483 0 2035 6.26% Dee M. Byerly
1680 486 0 2166 6.67% Laura Cole
1752 490 0 2242 6.90% Rob Cole
1133 373 0 1506 4.63% Linda L. Conrad
1922 577 0 2499 7.69% Bonnie Kay Corn
1507 435 0 1942 5.98% Todd Dazey
1951 556 0 2507 7.72% Matt Dillon
1336 406 0 1742 5.36% Jack Ferguson
1380 431 0 1811 5.57% Sandra Ferguson
1091 328 0 1419 4.37% William S. Konyha
1545 434 0 1979 6.09% Louella J. Krom
1689 475 0 2164 6.66% Gary Nose
1220 379 0 1599 4.92% Barbara Pearson
893 269 0 1162 3.58% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
1327 413 0 1740 5.35% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
628 199 0 827 2.55% Jordan L. Tandy
1073 346 0 1419 4.37% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 405       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
72 66 0 138 34.07% Joe Bock
50 32 0 82 20.25% Douglas M. Carpenter
61 28 0 89 21.98% Bob Kern
61 35 0 96 23.70% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 97       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
73 24 0 97 100.00% Chad M. Harris
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 32       (D) Pleasant Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
30 2 0 32 100.00% Rebecca Ann (Becky) Warmuth
 
VOTES= 48       (D) Pleasant Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
24 3 0 27 56.25% Glendon R. Morgan
21 0 0 21 43.75% Denise Rohrer
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Lagro Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Lagro Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Liberty Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Liberty Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Paw Paw Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Paw Paw Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Waltz Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Waltz Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1