Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:32:24   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 001-Noble 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 73 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 12 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 85  PUBLIC COUNT: 595  REGISTERED VOTERS: 14.29% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 54       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
47 7 0 54 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 56       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
46 10 0 56 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 45       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
37 8 0 45 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 56       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
47 9 0 56 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 52       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
42 10 0 52 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 54       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
44 10 0 54 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 57       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
48 9 0 57 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 70       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 2.86% Tim Eubank
44 8 0 52 74.29% Robert E. Land
13 3 0 16 22.86% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 59       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
49 10 0 59 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 60       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
50 10 0 60 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 67       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
44 6 0 50 74.63% Matt Dillon
13 4 0 17 25.37% James Kaltenmark
 
VOTES= 58       (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
48 10 0 58 100.00% Sue Ridenour
 
VOTES= 122       (R) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
33 8 0 41 33.61% Daniel J. Dale
33 9 0 42 34.43% Brenda Hegel
31 8 0 39 31.97% William Plummer
 
VOTES= 613       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
28 8 0 36 5.87% John W. Brunn
34 5 0 39 6.36% Dee M. Byerly
28 9 0 37 6.04% Laura Cole
32 9 0 41 6.69% Rob Cole
24 6 0 30 4.89% Linda L. Conrad
35 9 0 44 7.18% Bonnie Kay Corn
31 10 0 41 6.69% Todd Dazey
46 9 0 55 8.97% Matt Dillon
21 7 0 28 4.57% Jack Ferguson
23 7 0 30 4.89% Sandra Ferguson
20 4 0 24 3.92% William S. Konyha
27 7 0 34 5.55% Louella J. Krom
38 11 0 49 7.99% Gary Nose
18 6 0 24 3.92% Barbara Pearson
21 1 0 22 3.59% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
29 6 0 35 5.71% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
12 1 0 13 2.12% Jordan L. Tandy
29 2 0 31 5.06% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 15       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 0 0 4 26.67% Joe Bock
2 0 0 2 13.33% Douglas M. Carpenter
0 1 0 1 6.67% Bob Kern
8 0 0 8 53.33% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1