Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:32:27   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 002-Noble 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 55 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 11 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 66  PUBLIC COUNT: 704  REGISTERED VOTERS: 9.38% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 46       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
41 5 0 46 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 44       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
38 6 0 44 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 35       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
31 4 0 35 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 49       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
44 5 0 49 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 50       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
44 6 0 50 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 49       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
45 4 0 49 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 52       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
45 7 0 52 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 58       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
2 1 0 3 5.17% Tim Eubank
36 7 0 43 74.14% Robert E. Land
11 1 0 12 20.69% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 51       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
44 7 0 51 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 49       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
43 6 0 49 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 52       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
24 6 0 30 57.69% Matt Dillon
21 1 0 22 42.31% James Kaltenmark
 
VOTES= 45       (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
40 5 0 45 100.00% Sue Ridenour
 
VOTES= 102       (R) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
28 5 0 33 32.35% Daniel J. Dale
29 6 0 35 34.31% Brenda Hegel
28 6 0 34 33.33% William Plummer
 
VOTES= 498       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
21 6 0 27 5.42% John W. Brunn
29 3 0 32 6.43% Dee M. Byerly
23 8 0 31 6.22% Laura Cole
27 7 0 34 6.83% Rob Cole
19 2 0 21 4.22% Linda L. Conrad
32 7 0 39 7.83% Bonnie Kay Corn
24 7 0 31 6.22% Todd Dazey
32 7 0 39 7.83% Matt Dillon
19 6 0 25 5.02% Jack Ferguson
18 7 0 25 5.02% Sandra Ferguson
27 1 0 28 5.62% William S. Konyha
19 4 0 23 4.62% Louella J. Krom
25 7 0 32 6.43% Gary Nose
14 7 0 21 4.22% Barbara Pearson
18 1 0 19 3.82% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
33 1 0 34 6.83% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
13 1 0 14 2.81% Jordan L. Tandy
21 2 0 23 4.62% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 7       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 0 0 4 57.14% Joe Bock
1 1 0 2 28.57% Douglas M. Carpenter
0 1 0 1 14.29% Bob Kern
0 0 0 0 0.00% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1