Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:32:31   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 003-Noble 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 87 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 27 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 114  PUBLIC COUNT: 1023  REGISTERED VOTERS: 11.14% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 69       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
51 18 0 69 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 65       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
51 14 0 65 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 52       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
41 11 0 52 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 74       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
59 15 0 74 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 67       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
53 14 0 67 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 72       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
57 15 0 72 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 80       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
62 18 0 80 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 91       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
6 2 0 8 8.79% Tim Eubank
44 16 0 60 65.93% Robert E. Land
21 2 0 23 25.27% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 75       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
60 15 0 75 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 73       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
55 18 0 73 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 78       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
24 5 0 29 37.18% Philip L. (Phil) Dale
35 14 0 49 62.82% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTES= 71       (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
54 17 0 71 100.00% Sue Ridenour
 
VOTES= 166       (R) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
44 13 0 57 34.34% Daniel J. Dale
45 16 0 61 36.75% Brenda Hegel
37 11 0 48 28.92% William Plummer
 
VOTES= 819       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
32 8 0 40 4.88% John W. Brunn
29 11 0 40 4.88% Dee M. Byerly
47 11 0 58 7.08% Laura Cole
46 10 0 56 6.84% Rob Cole
26 10 0 36 4.40% Linda L. Conrad
54 15 0 69 8.42% Bonnie Kay Corn
35 14 0 49 5.98% Todd Dazey
45 14 0 59 7.20% Matt Dillon
38 9 0 47 5.74% Jack Ferguson
42 9 0 51 6.23% Sandra Ferguson
25 7 0 32 3.91% William S. Konyha
36 8 0 44 5.37% Louella J. Krom
43 4 0 47 5.74% Gary Nose
36 9 0 45 5.49% Barbara Pearson
27 5 0 32 3.91% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
35 10 0 45 5.49% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
21 7 0 28 3.42% Jordan L. Tandy
31 10 0 41 5.01% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 20       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 0 0 4 20.00% Joe Bock
1 1 0 2 10.00% Douglas M. Carpenter
5 1 0 6 30.00% Bob Kern
4 4 0 8 40.00% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 17       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
12 5 0 17 100.00% Chad M. Harris
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1