Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:32:34   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 004-Noble 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 113 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 33 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 146  PUBLIC COUNT: 832  REGISTERED VOTERS: 17.55% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 95       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
74 21 0 95 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 96       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
71 25 0 96 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 81       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
63 18 0 81 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 104       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
80 24 0 104 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 103       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
82 21 0 103 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 109       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
82 27 0 109 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 111       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
85 26 0 111 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 129       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
4 2 0 6 4.65% Tim Eubank
83 23 0 106 82.17% Robert E. Land
13 4 0 17 13.18% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 103       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
81 22 0 103 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 109       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
83 26 0 109 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 118       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
58 13 0 71 60.17% Matt Dillon
35 12 0 47 39.83% James Kaltenmark
 
VOTES= 101       (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
78 23 0 101 100.00% Sue Ridenour
 
VOTES= 236       (R) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
58 17 0 75 31.78% Daniel J. Dale
68 20 0 88 37.29% Brenda Hegel
58 15 0 73 30.93% William Plummer
 
VOTES= 1,155       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
41 9 0 50 4.33% John W. Brunn
61 19 0 80 6.93% Dee M. Byerly
53 12 0 65 5.63% Laura Cole
68 18 0 86 7.45% Rob Cole
36 11 0 47 4.07% Linda L. Conrad
70 22 0 92 7.97% Bonnie Kay Corn
61 12 0 73 6.32% Todd Dazey
75 16 0 91 7.88% Matt Dillon
47 9 0 56 4.85% Jack Ferguson
49 10 0 59 5.11% Sandra Ferguson
52 17 0 69 5.97% William S. Konyha
46 7 0 53 4.59% Louella J. Krom
50 13 0 63 5.45% Gary Nose
38 16 0 54 4.68% Barbara Pearson
37 19 0 56 4.85% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
46 18 0 64 5.54% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
24 14 0 38 3.29% Jordan L. Tandy
45 14 0 59 5.11% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 14       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 42.86% Joe Bock
0 2 0 2 14.29% Douglas M. Carpenter
3 0 0 3 21.43% Bob Kern
2 1 0 3 21.43% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1