Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:32:39   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 005-Noble 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 153 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 34 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 187  PUBLIC COUNT: 945  REGISTERED VOTERS: 19.79% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 120       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
103 17 0 120 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 110       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
91 19 0 110 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 96       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
83 13 0 96 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 133       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
113 20 0 133 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 129       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
108 21 0 129 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 126       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
104 22 0 126 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 131       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
110 21 0 131 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 161       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
6 2 0 8 4.97% Tim Eubank
94 24 0 118 73.29% Robert E. Land
35 0 0 35 21.74% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 135       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
111 24 0 135 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 146       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
123 23 0 146 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 149       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
69 11 0 80 53.69% Matt Dillon
56 13 0 69 46.31% James Kaltenmark
 
VOTES= 129       (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
109 20 0 129 100.00% Sue Ridenour
 
VOTES= 338       (R) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
99 17 0 116 34.32% Daniel J. Dale
90 18 0 108 31.95% Brenda Hegel
95 19 0 114 33.73% William Plummer
 
VOTES= 1,427       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
61 10 0 71 4.98% John W. Brunn
81 17 0 98 6.87% Dee M. Byerly
82 13 0 95 6.66% Laura Cole
87 14 0 101 7.08% Rob Cole
57 12 0 69 4.84% Linda L. Conrad
79 17 0 96 6.73% Bonnie Kay Corn
62 10 0 72 5.05% Todd Dazey
90 16 0 106 7.43% Matt Dillon
64 11 0 75 5.26% Jack Ferguson
67 13 0 80 5.61% Sandra Ferguson
64 15 0 79 5.54% William S. Konyha
69 12 0 81 5.68% Louella J. Krom
78 15 0 93 6.52% Gary Nose
55 10 0 65 4.56% Barbara Pearson
51 15 0 66 4.63% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
53 17 0 70 4.91% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
35 13 0 48 3.36% Jordan L. Tandy
49 13 0 62 4.34% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 22       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
3 1 0 4 18.18% Joe Bock
3 2 0 5 22.73% Douglas M. Carpenter
3 2 0 5 22.73% Bob Kern
5 3 0 8 36.36% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1