Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:32:42   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 006-Noble 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 215 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 78 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 293  PUBLIC COUNT: 1269  REGISTERED VOTERS: 23.09% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 177       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
136 41 0 177 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 157       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
119 38 0 157 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 136       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
103 33 0 136 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 195       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
144 51 0 195 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 197       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
148 49 0 197 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 189       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
142 47 0 189 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 208       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
159 49 0 208 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 249       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
9 3 0 12 4.82% Tim Eubank
144 44 0 188 75.50% Robert E. Land
34 15 0 49 19.68% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 202       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
155 47 0 202 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 216       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
162 54 0 216 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 203       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
57 22 0 79 38.92% Philip L. (Phil) Dale
98 26 0 124 61.08% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTES= 195       (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
148 47 0 195 100.00% Sue Ridenour
 
VOTES= 462       (R) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
113 40 0 153 33.12% Daniel J. Dale
116 41 0 157 33.98% Brenda Hegel
108 44 0 152 32.90% William Plummer
 
VOTES= 2,278       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
104 31 0 135 5.93% John W. Brunn
93 34 0 127 5.58% Dee M. Byerly
117 33 0 150 6.58% Laura Cole
127 36 0 163 7.16% Rob Cole
57 25 0 82 3.60% Linda L. Conrad
136 49 0 185 8.12% Bonnie Kay Corn
107 33 0 140 6.15% Todd Dazey
142 42 0 184 8.08% Matt Dillon
100 25 0 125 5.49% Jack Ferguson
97 29 0 126 5.53% Sandra Ferguson
82 23 0 105 4.61% William S. Konyha
97 33 0 130 5.71% Louella J. Krom
109 41 0 150 6.58% Gary Nose
91 29 0 120 5.27% Barbara Pearson
62 17 0 79 3.47% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
78 29 0 107 4.70% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
55 16 0 71 3.12% Jordan L. Tandy
70 29 0 99 4.35% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 36       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 3 0 7 19.44% Joe Bock
5 5 0 10 27.78% Douglas M. Carpenter
7 4 0 11 30.56% Bob Kern
7 1 0 8 22.22% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 31       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
18 13 0 31 100.00% Chad M. Harris
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1