Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:32:44   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 007-Noble 7 M- # OF Machine Ballots 176 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 29 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 205  PUBLIC COUNT: 967  REGISTERED VOTERS: 21.20% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 138       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
119 19 0 138 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 132       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
113 19 0 132 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 108       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
92 16 0 108 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 153       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
130 23 0 153 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 144       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
123 21 0 144 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 139       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
115 24 0 139 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 160       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
136 24 0 160 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 178       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
5 0 0 5 2.81% Tim Eubank
107 18 0 125 70.22% Robert E. Land
42 6 0 48 26.97% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 147       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
126 21 0 147 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 147       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
124 23 0 147 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 173       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
97 15 0 112 64.74% Matt Dillon
51 10 0 61 35.26% James Kaltenmark
 
VOTES= 145       (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
122 23 0 145 100.00% Sue Ridenour
 
VOTES= 376       (R) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
113 16 0 129 34.31% Daniel J. Dale
106 17 0 123 32.71% Brenda Hegel
108 16 0 124 32.98% William Plummer
 
VOTES= 1,623       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
56 13 0 69 4.25% John W. Brunn
99 13 0 112 6.90% Dee M. Byerly
92 11 0 103 6.35% Laura Cole
93 14 0 107 6.59% Rob Cole
71 12 0 83 5.11% Linda L. Conrad
107 13 0 120 7.39% Bonnie Kay Corn
75 13 0 88 5.42% Todd Dazey
118 17 0 135 8.32% Matt Dillon
72 12 0 84 5.18% Jack Ferguson
78 12 0 90 5.55% Sandra Ferguson
79 8 0 87 5.36% William S. Konyha
74 13 0 87 5.36% Louella J. Krom
94 12 0 106 6.53% Gary Nose
56 10 0 66 4.07% Barbara Pearson
58 7 0 65 4.00% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
81 11 0 92 5.67% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
37 7 0 44 2.71% Jordan L. Tandy
74 11 0 85 5.24% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 22       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
3 3 0 6 27.27% Joe Bock
6 0 0 6 27.27% Douglas M. Carpenter
5 0 0 5 22.73% Bob Kern
4 1 0 5 22.73% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1