Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:32:47   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 008-Noble 8 M- # OF Machine Ballots 147 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 45 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 192  PUBLIC COUNT: 948  REGISTERED VOTERS: 20.25% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 121       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
94 27 0 121 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 119       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
94 25 0 119 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 104       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
81 23 0 104 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 133       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
105 28 0 133 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 142       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
110 32 0 142 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 134       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
106 28 0 134 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 138       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
111 27 0 138 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 170       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
4 2 0 6 3.53% Tim Eubank
113 30 0 143 84.12% Robert E. Land
18 3 0 21 12.35% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 140       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
110 30 0 140 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 145       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
114 31 0 145 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 155       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
57 17 0 74 47.74% Matt Dillon
69 12 0 81 52.26% James Kaltenmark
 
VOTES= 135       (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
109 26 0 135 100.00% Sue Ridenour
 
VOTES= 354       (R) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
98 27 0 125 35.31% Daniel J. Dale
89 26 0 115 32.49% Brenda Hegel
90 24 0 114 32.20% William Plummer
 
VOTES= 1,556       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
51 15 0 66 4.24% John W. Brunn
94 22 0 116 7.46% Dee M. Byerly
76 17 0 93 5.98% Laura Cole
89 18 0 107 6.88% Rob Cole
61 17 0 78 5.01% Linda L. Conrad
91 28 0 119 7.65% Bonnie Kay Corn
69 17 0 86 5.53% Todd Dazey
86 29 0 115 7.39% Matt Dillon
60 16 0 76 4.88% Jack Ferguson
56 17 0 73 4.69% Sandra Ferguson
75 18 0 93 5.98% William S. Konyha
65 16 0 81 5.21% Louella J. Krom
78 18 0 96 6.17% Gary Nose
47 16 0 63 4.05% Barbara Pearson
53 15 0 68 4.37% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
68 19 0 87 5.59% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
45 9 0 54 3.47% Jordan L. Tandy
67 18 0 85 5.46% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 20       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
3 2 0 5 25.00% Joe Bock
3 2 0 5 25.00% Douglas M. Carpenter
3 3 0 6 30.00% Bob Kern
1 3 0 4 20.00% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1