Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:32:50   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 009-Noble 9 M- # OF Machine Ballots 119 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 44 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 163  PUBLIC COUNT: 738  REGISTERED VOTERS: 22.09% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 116       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
82 34 0 116 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 117       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
85 32 0 117 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 97       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
70 27 0 97 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 132       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
96 36 0 132 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 129       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
95 34 0 129 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 127       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
89 38 0 127 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 140       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
100 40 0 140 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 155       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
2 3 0 5 3.23% Tim Eubank
84 25 0 109 70.32% Robert E. Land
28 13 0 41 26.45% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 144       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
103 41 0 144 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 134       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
96 38 0 134 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 143       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
47 24 0 71 49.65% Philip L. (Phil) Dale
56 16 0 72 50.35% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTES= 142       (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
102 40 0 142 100.00% Sue Ridenour
 
VOTES= 351       (R) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
85 36 0 121 34.47% Daniel J. Dale
88 35 0 123 35.04% Brenda Hegel
76 31 0 107 30.48% William Plummer
 
VOTES= 1,466       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
63 25 0 88 6.00% John W. Brunn
56 29 0 85 5.80% Dee M. Byerly
81 26 0 107 7.30% Laura Cole
82 28 0 110 7.50% Rob Cole
38 16 0 54 3.68% Linda L. Conrad
83 32 0 115 7.84% Bonnie Kay Corn
84 32 0 116 7.91% Todd Dazey
77 30 0 107 7.30% Matt Dillon
54 16 0 70 4.77% Jack Ferguson
56 20 0 76 5.18% Sandra Ferguson
44 16 0 60 4.09% William S. Konyha
64 24 0 88 6.00% Louella J. Krom
76 26 0 102 6.96% Gary Nose
60 16 0 76 5.18% Barbara Pearson
34 16 0 50 3.41% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
50 24 0 74 5.05% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
23 10 0 33 2.25% Jordan L. Tandy
38 17 0 55 3.75% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 7       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
3 2 0 5 71.43% Joe Bock
0 0 0 0 0.00% Douglas M. Carpenter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Bob Kern
2 0 0 2 28.57% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 6       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 2 0 6 100.00% Chad M. Harris
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1