Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:32:53   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 010-Noble 10 M- # OF Machine Ballots 170 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 64 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 234  PUBLIC COUNT: 1058  REGISTERED VOTERS: 22.12% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 165       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
119 46 0 165 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 162       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
120 42 0 162 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 139       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
103 36 0 139 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 189       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
144 45 0 189 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 168       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
125 43 0 168 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 165       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
120 45 0 165 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 186       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
136 50 0 186 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 213       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
7 1 0 8 3.76% Tim Eubank
129 52 0 181 84.98% Robert E. Land
19 5 0 24 11.27% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 182       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
133 49 0 182 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 189       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
142 47 0 189 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 170       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
125 45 0 170 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTES= 178       (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
130 48 0 178 100.00% Sue Ridenour
 
VOTES= 437       (R) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
111 48 0 159 36.38% Daniel J. Dale
103 43 0 146 33.41% Brenda Hegel
93 39 0 132 30.21% William Plummer
 
VOTES= 1,987       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
75 32 0 107 5.39% John W. Brunn
92 36 0 128 6.44% Dee M. Byerly
85 38 0 123 6.19% Laura Cole
106 38 0 144 7.25% Rob Cole
65 28 0 93 4.68% Linda L. Conrad
107 45 0 152 7.65% Bonnie Kay Corn
79 37 0 116 5.84% Todd Dazey
114 41 0 155 7.80% Matt Dillon
78 33 0 111 5.59% Jack Ferguson
78 34 0 112 5.64% Sandra Ferguson
67 23 0 90 4.53% William S. Konyha
85 29 0 114 5.74% Louella J. Krom
104 35 0 139 7.00% Gary Nose
72 28 0 100 5.03% Barbara Pearson
57 16 0 73 3.67% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
78 25 0 103 5.18% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
37 12 0 49 2.47% Jordan L. Tandy
57 21 0 78 3.93% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 14       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
6 2 0 8 57.14% Joe Bock
1 0 0 1 7.14% Douglas M. Carpenter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Bob Kern
3 2 0 5 35.71% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1