Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:32:56   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 011-Noble 11 M- # OF Machine Ballots 121 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 80 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 201  PUBLIC COUNT: 922  REGISTERED VOTERS: 21.80% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 130       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
83 47 0 130 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 135       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
97 38 0 135 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 106       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
74 32 0 106 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 151       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
99 52 0 151 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 141       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
88 53 0 141 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 147       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
95 52 0 147 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 160       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
105 55 0 160 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 187       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
3 0 0 3 1.60% Tim Eubank
68 45 0 113 60.43% Robert E. Land
44 27 0 71 37.97% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 152       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
102 50 0 152 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 150       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
99 51 0 150 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 173       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
84 37 0 121 69.94% Matt Dillon
28 24 0 52 30.06% James Kaltenmark
 
VOTES= 153       (R) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
100 53 0 153 100.00% Sue Ridenour
 
VOTES= 360       (R) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
84 48 0 132 36.67% Daniel J. Dale
76 45 0 121 33.61% Brenda Hegel
70 37 0 107 29.72% William Plummer
 
VOTES= 1,606       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
49 29 0 78 4.86% John W. Brunn
63 38 0 101 6.29% Dee M. Byerly
77 44 0 121 7.53% Laura Cole
76 40 0 116 7.22% Rob Cole
37 25 0 62 3.86% Linda L. Conrad
88 48 0 136 8.47% Bonnie Kay Corn
69 40 0 109 6.79% Todd Dazey
88 49 0 137 8.53% Matt Dillon
51 33 0 84 5.23% Jack Ferguson
56 35 0 91 5.67% Sandra Ferguson
40 25 0 65 4.05% William S. Konyha
63 34 0 97 6.04% Louella J. Krom
68 38 0 106 6.60% Gary Nose
51 27 0 78 4.86% Barbara Pearson
33 17 0 50 3.11% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
56 23 0 79 4.92% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
19 15 0 34 2.12% Jordan L. Tandy
45 17 0 62 3.86% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 11       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 4 0 4 36.36% Joe Bock
1 0 0 1 9.09% Douglas M. Carpenter
1 1 0 2 18.18% Bob Kern
1 3 0 4 36.36% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1