Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:32:59   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 012-Chester 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 61 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 30 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 91  PUBLIC COUNT: 656  REGISTERED VOTERS: 13.87% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 60       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
42 18 0 60 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 64       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
47 17 0 64 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 50       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
33 17 0 50 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 61       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
44 17 0 61 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 66       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
48 18 0 66 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 66       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
48 18 0 66 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 69       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
50 19 0 69 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 81       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
6 0 0 6 7.41% Tim Eubank
34 18 0 52 64.20% Robert E. Land
17 6 0 23 28.40% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 68       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
50 18 0 68 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 66       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
47 19 0 66 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 80       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
11 6 0 17 21.25% Anthony (Tony) DeLaughter
46 17 0 63 78.75% Claude Markstahler
 
VOTES= 67       (R) Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
48 19 0 67 100.00% Florence (Flo) Dahlstrom
 
VOTES= 205       (R) Chester Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
48 22 0 70 34.15% Bret Bechtold
50 22 0 72 35.12% Wayne Stephan
44 19 0 63 30.73% Robert Lamoine (Moe) Thomas
 
VOTES= 752       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
38 12 0 50 6.65% John W. Brunn
30 12 0 42 5.59% Dee M. Byerly
39 12 0 51 6.78% Laura Cole
35 16 0 51 6.78% Rob Cole
31 8 0 39 5.19% Linda L. Conrad
41 12 0 53 7.05% Bonnie Kay Corn
29 11 0 40 5.32% Todd Dazey
43 15 0 58 7.71% Matt Dillon
27 11 0 38 5.05% Jack Ferguson
28 11 0 39 5.19% Sandra Ferguson
20 9 0 29 3.86% William S. Konyha
39 13 0 52 6.91% Louella J. Krom
41 10 0 51 6.78% Gary Nose
37 9 0 46 6.12% Barbara Pearson
15 8 0 23 3.06% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
29 12 0 41 5.45% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
17 3 0 20 2.66% Jordan L. Tandy
18 11 0 29 3.86% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 10       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1 3 0 4 40.00% Joe Bock
1 2 0 3 30.00% Douglas M. Carpenter
0 1 0 1 10.00% Bob Kern
2 0 0 2 20.00% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1