Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:33:02   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 013-Chester 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 57 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 22 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 79  PUBLIC COUNT: 559  REGISTERED VOTERS: 14.13% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 56       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
39 17 0 56 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 54       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
38 16 0 54 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 54       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
39 15 0 54 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 62       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
44 18 0 62 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 61       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
44 17 0 61 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 62       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
45 17 0 62 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 63       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
46 17 0 63 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 71       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
5 1 0 6 8.45% Tim Eubank
31 10 0 41 57.75% Robert E. Land
15 9 0 24 33.80% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 64       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
46 18 0 64 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 60       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
44 16 0 60 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 69       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
16 8 0 24 34.78% Anthony (Tony) DeLaughter
33 12 0 45 65.22% Claude Markstahler
 
VOTES= 61       (R) Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
45 16 0 61 100.00% Florence (Flo) Dahlstrom
 
VOTES= 172       (R) Chester Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
44 16 0 60 34.88% Bret Bechtold
42 13 0 55 31.98% Wayne Stephan
43 14 0 57 33.14% Robert Lamoine (Moe) Thomas
 
VOTES= 710       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
32 15 0 47 6.62% John W. Brunn
27 11 0 38 5.35% Dee M. Byerly
35 15 0 50 7.04% Laura Cole
27 10 0 37 5.21% Rob Cole
29 11 0 40 5.63% Linda L. Conrad
38 14 0 52 7.32% Bonnie Kay Corn
31 9 0 40 5.63% Todd Dazey
37 16 0 53 7.46% Matt Dillon
29 10 0 39 5.49% Jack Ferguson
27 16 0 43 6.06% Sandra Ferguson
22 6 0 28 3.94% William S. Konyha
33 11 0 44 6.20% Louella J. Krom
31 10 0 41 5.77% Gary Nose
32 13 0 45 6.34% Barbara Pearson
17 6 0 23 3.24% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
26 11 0 37 5.21% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
12 5 0 17 2.39% Jordan L. Tandy
27 9 0 36 5.07% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 8       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
2 2 0 4 50.00% Joe Bock
0 0 0 0 0.00% Douglas M. Carpenter
3 0 0 3 37.50% Bob Kern
1 0 0 1 12.50% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1