Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:33:04   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 014-Chester 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 92 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 33 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 125  PUBLIC COUNT: 1015  REGISTERED VOTERS: 12.32% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 92       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
70 22 0 92 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 91       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
69 22 0 91 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 85       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
62 23 0 85 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 90       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
69 21 0 90 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 91       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
70 21 0 91 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 94       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
70 24 0 94 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 99       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
73 26 0 99 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 112       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
6 0 0 6 5.36% Tim Eubank
55 22 0 77 68.75% Robert E. Land
22 7 0 29 25.89% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 101       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
75 26 0 101 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 98       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
75 23 0 98 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 110       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
31 6 0 37 33.64% Anthony (Tony) DeLaughter
50 23 0 73 66.36% Claude Markstahler
 
VOTES= 103       (R) Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
77 26 0 103 100.00% Florence (Flo) Dahlstrom
 
VOTES= 270       (R) Chester Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
70 25 0 95 35.19% Bret Bechtold
65 23 0 88 32.59% Wayne Stephan
65 22 0 87 32.22% Robert Lamoine (Moe) Thomas
 
VOTES= 1,040       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
44 15 0 59 5.67% John W. Brunn
43 15 0 58 5.58% Dee M. Byerly
54 20 0 74 7.12% Laura Cole
39 18 0 57 5.48% Rob Cole
43 15 0 58 5.58% Linda L. Conrad
47 20 0 67 6.44% Bonnie Kay Corn
39 17 0 56 5.38% Todd Dazey
47 21 0 68 6.54% Matt Dillon
44 15 0 59 5.67% Jack Ferguson
43 12 0 55 5.29% Sandra Ferguson
37 15 0 52 5.00% William S. Konyha
50 15 0 65 6.25% Louella J. Krom
41 17 0 58 5.58% Gary Nose
42 17 0 59 5.67% Barbara Pearson
27 9 0 36 3.46% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
53 19 0 72 6.92% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
25 7 0 32 3.08% Jordan L. Tandy
42 13 0 55 5.29% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 10       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 1 0 5 50.00% Joe Bock
0 0 0 0 0.00% Douglas M. Carpenter
2 1 0 3 30.00% Bob Kern
1 1 0 2 20.00% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1