Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:33:07   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 015-Chester 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 74 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 10 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 84  PUBLIC COUNT: 820  REGISTERED VOTERS: 10.24% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 56       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
52 4 0 56 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 59       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
56 3 0 59 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 51       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
48 3 0 51 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 58       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
54 4 0 58 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 58       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
53 5 0 58 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 59       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
53 6 0 59 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 61       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
56 5 0 61 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 71       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
4 1 0 5 7.04% Tim Eubank
44 5 0 49 69.01% Robert E. Land
17 0 0 17 23.94% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 62       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
57 5 0 62 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 60       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
55 5 0 60 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 68       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
20 1 0 21 30.88% Anthony (Tony) DeLaughter
43 4 0 47 69.12% Claude Markstahler
 
VOTES= 59       (R) Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
55 4 0 59 100.00% Florence (Flo) Dahlstrom
 
VOTES= 156       (R) Chester Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
50 3 0 53 33.97% Bret Bechtold
49 4 0 53 33.97% Wayne Stephan
47 3 0 50 32.05% Robert Lamoine (Moe) Thomas
 
VOTES= 673       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
38 1 0 39 5.79% John W. Brunn
35 5 0 40 5.94% Dee M. Byerly
50 3 0 53 7.88% Laura Cole
41 3 0 44 6.54% Rob Cole
25 4 0 29 4.31% Linda L. Conrad
47 2 0 49 7.28% Bonnie Kay Corn
43 1 0 44 6.54% Todd Dazey
47 3 0 50 7.43% Matt Dillon
40 3 0 43 6.39% Jack Ferguson
45 3 0 48 7.13% Sandra Ferguson
25 1 0 26 3.86% William S. Konyha
41 3 0 44 6.54% Louella J. Krom
33 1 0 34 5.05% Gary Nose
39 2 0 41 6.09% Barbara Pearson
16 2 0 18 2.67% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
33 2 0 35 5.20% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
10 2 0 12 1.78% Jordan L. Tandy
22 2 0 24 3.57% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 10       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
2 4 0 6 60.00% Joe Bock
2 0 0 2 20.00% Douglas M. Carpenter
2 0 0 2 20.00% Bob Kern
0 0 0 0 0.00% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1