Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:33:14   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 016-Chester 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 58 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 141 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 199  PUBLIC COUNT: 846  REGISTERED VOTERS: 23.52% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 100       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
37 63 0 100 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 94       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
38 56 0 94 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 84       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
36 48 0 84 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 102       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
41 61 0 102 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 99       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
41 58 0 99 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 102       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
42 60 0 102 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 111       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
47 64 0 111 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 134       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
6 5 0 11 8.21% Tim Eubank
40 58 0 98 73.13% Robert E. Land
4 21 0 25 18.66% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 111       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
44 67 0 111 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 97       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
39 58 0 97 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 130       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
10 25 0 35 26.92% Anthony (Tony) DeLaughter
43 52 0 95 73.08% Claude Markstahler
 
VOTES= 108       (R) Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
39 69 0 108 100.00% Florence (Flo) Dahlstrom
 
VOTES= 289       (R) Chester Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
37 62 0 99 34.26% Bret Bechtold
41 59 0 100 34.60% Wayne Stephan
35 55 0 90 31.14% Robert Lamoine (Moe) Thomas
 
VOTES= 1,166       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
29 42 0 71 6.09% John W. Brunn
29 45 0 74 6.35% Dee M. Byerly
34 47 0 81 6.95% Laura Cole
30 38 0 68 5.83% Rob Cole
27 42 0 69 5.92% Linda L. Conrad
33 49 0 82 7.03% Bonnie Kay Corn
32 30 0 62 5.32% Todd Dazey
34 39 0 73 6.26% Matt Dillon
24 39 0 63 5.40% Jack Ferguson
33 43 0 76 6.52% Sandra Ferguson
16 37 0 53 4.55% William S. Konyha
34 44 0 78 6.69% Louella J. Krom
29 34 0 63 5.40% Gary Nose
25 33 0 58 4.97% Barbara Pearson
10 19 0 29 2.49% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
32 51 0 83 7.12% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
9 19 0 28 2.40% Jordan L. Tandy
18 37 0 55 4.72% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 55       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
2 27 0 29 52.73% Joe Bock
0 11 0 11 20.00% Douglas M. Carpenter
1 9 0 10 18.18% Bob Kern
1 4 0 5 9.09% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1