Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:33:17   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 017-Chester 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 68 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 62 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 130  PUBLIC COUNT: 820  REGISTERED VOTERS: 15.85% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 89       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
50 39 0 89 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 82       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
44 38 0 82 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 83       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
45 38 0 83 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 87       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
49 38 0 87 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 92       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
49 43 0 92 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 82       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
46 36 0 82 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 97       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
50 47 0 97 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 114       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
3 2 0 5 4.39% Tim Eubank
45 39 0 84 73.68% Robert E. Land
16 9 0 25 21.93% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 100       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
55 45 0 100 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 88       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
50 38 0 88 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 108       (R) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
21 18 0 39 36.11% Anthony (Tony) DeLaughter
42 27 0 69 63.89% Claude Markstahler
 
VOTES= 95       (R) Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
53 42 0 95 100.00% Florence (Flo) Dahlstrom
 
VOTES= 240       (R) Chester Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
45 40 0 85 35.42% Bret Bechtold
40 38 0 78 32.50% Wayne Stephan
45 32 0 77 32.08% Robert Lamoine (Moe) Thomas
 
VOTES= 1,008       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
32 26 0 58 5.75% John W. Brunn
27 26 0 53 5.26% Dee M. Byerly
42 25 0 67 6.65% Laura Cole
39 24 0 63 6.25% Rob Cole
30 21 0 51 5.06% Linda L. Conrad
39 33 0 72 7.14% Bonnie Kay Corn
29 18 0 47 4.66% Todd Dazey
46 29 0 75 7.44% Matt Dillon
35 21 0 56 5.56% Jack Ferguson
34 24 0 58 5.75% Sandra Ferguson
25 16 0 41 4.07% William S. Konyha
35 28 0 63 6.25% Louella J. Krom
34 26 0 60 5.95% Gary Nose
38 23 0 61 6.05% Barbara Pearson
20 22 0 42 4.17% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
33 35 0 68 6.75% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
13 8 0 21 2.08% Jordan L. Tandy
25 27 0 52 5.16% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 11       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 3 0 3 27.27% Joe Bock
2 2 0 4 36.36% Douglas M. Carpenter
0 1 0 1 9.09% Bob Kern
1 2 0 3 27.27% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Chester Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1