Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:33:25   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 020-Lagro 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 91 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 42 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 133  PUBLIC COUNT: 667  REGISTERED VOTERS: 19.94% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 97       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
69 28 0 97 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 98       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
64 34 0 98 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 89       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
61 28 0 89 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 102       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
70 32 0 102 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 101       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
67 34 0 101 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 101       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
67 34 0 101 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 110       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
73 37 0 110 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 119       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 1.68% Tim Eubank
62 35 0 97 81.51% Robert E. Land
17 3 0 20 16.81% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 107       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
72 35 0 107 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 109       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
72 37 0 109 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 102       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
68 34 0 102 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTES= 117       (R) Lagro Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
47 13 0 60 51.28% Andrew DeLong
32 25 0 57 48.72% Gary Knable
 
VOTES= 309       (R) Lagro Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
51 30 0 81 26.21% Rob Cole
52 32 0 84 27.18% Lee Ann Pefley
59 32 0 91 29.45% Deb Schenkel
43 10 0 53 17.15% Lou (Ice Cream Man) Studio
 
VOTES= 1,161       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
39 13 0 52 4.48% John W. Brunn
56 24 0 80 6.89% Dee M. Byerly
53 29 0 82 7.06% Laura Cole
51 30 0 81 6.98% Rob Cole
39 16 0 55 4.74% Linda L. Conrad
53 34 0 87 7.49% Bonnie Kay Corn
39 21 0 60 5.17% Todd Dazey
61 31 0 92 7.92% Matt Dillon
43 29 0 72 6.20% Jack Ferguson
37 31 0 68 5.86% Sandra Ferguson
37 14 0 51 4.39% William S. Konyha
43 24 0 67 5.77% Louella J. Krom
51 23 0 74 6.37% Gary Nose
33 22 0 55 4.74% Barbara Pearson
39 14 0 53 4.57% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
36 18 0 54 4.65% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
26 3 0 29 2.50% Jordan L. Tandy
36 13 0 49 4.22% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 12       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 3 0 7 58.33% Joe Bock
2 0 0 2 16.67% Douglas M. Carpenter
2 0 0 2 16.67% Bob Kern
0 1 0 1 8.33% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Lagro Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Lagro Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1