Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:33:28   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 021-Lagro 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 171 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 22 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 193  PUBLIC COUNT: 1050  REGISTERED VOTERS: 18.38% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 127       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
112 15 0 127 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 126       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
110 16 0 126 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 103       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
90 13 0 103 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 132       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
116 16 0 132 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 124       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
108 16 0 124 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 134       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
118 16 0 134 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 147       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
131 16 0 147 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 176       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
11 0 0 11 6.25% Tim Eubank
95 13 0 108 61.36% Robert E. Land
49 8 0 57 32.39% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 144       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
126 18 0 144 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 147       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
131 16 0 147 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 128       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
113 15 0 128 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTES= 173       (R) Lagro Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
96 14 0 110 63.58% Andrew DeLong
57 6 0 63 36.42% Gary Knable
 
VOTES= 468       (R) Lagro Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
90 7 0 97 20.73% Rob Cole
112 18 0 130 27.78% Lee Ann Pefley
116 17 0 133 28.42% Deb Schenkel
96 12 0 108 23.08% Lou (Ice Cream Man) Studio
 
VOTES= 1,614       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
92 9 0 101 6.26% John W. Brunn
90 10 0 100 6.20% Dee M. Byerly
97 10 0 107 6.63% Laura Cole
97 11 0 108 6.69% Rob Cole
75 10 0 85 5.27% Linda L. Conrad
113 13 0 126 7.81% Bonnie Kay Corn
92 16 0 108 6.69% Todd Dazey
113 15 0 128 7.93% Matt Dillon
73 13 0 86 5.33% Jack Ferguson
77 10 0 87 5.39% Sandra Ferguson
61 8 0 69 4.28% William S. Konyha
100 10 0 110 6.82% Louella J. Krom
89 12 0 101 6.26% Gary Nose
56 5 0 61 3.78% Barbara Pearson
51 7 0 58 3.59% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
70 8 0 78 4.83% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
31 4 0 35 2.17% Jordan L. Tandy
55 11 0 66 4.09% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 12       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 16.67% Joe Bock
4 0 0 4 33.33% Douglas M. Carpenter
2 0 0 2 16.67% Bob Kern
4 0 0 4 33.33% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Lagro Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Lagro Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1