Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:33:31   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 022-Lagro 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 77 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 35 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 112  PUBLIC COUNT: 451  REGISTERED VOTERS: 24.83% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 70       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
51 19 0 70 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 62       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
46 16 0 62 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 48       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
35 13 0 48 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 76       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
56 20 0 76 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 77       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
55 22 0 77 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 74       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
54 20 0 74 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 85       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
62 23 0 85 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 102       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
3 1 0 4 3.92% Tim Eubank
50 23 0 73 71.57% Robert E. Land
19 6 0 25 24.51% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 88       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
62 26 0 88 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 82       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
56 26 0 82 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 70       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
50 20 0 70 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTES= 91       (R) Lagro Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
38 8 0 46 50.55% Andrew DeLong
28 17 0 45 49.45% Gary Knable
 
VOTES= 246       (R) Lagro Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
45 22 0 67 27.24% Rob Cole
49 22 0 71 28.86% Lee Ann Pefley
58 24 0 82 33.33% Deb Schenkel
18 8 0 26 10.57% Lou (Ice Cream Man) Studio
 
VOTES= 891       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
31 11 0 42 4.71% John W. Brunn
42 18 0 60 6.73% Dee M. Byerly
46 19 0 65 7.30% Laura Cole
56 19 0 75 8.42% Rob Cole
27 17 0 44 4.94% Linda L. Conrad
55 18 0 73 8.19% Bonnie Kay Corn
39 15 0 54 6.06% Todd Dazey
46 15 0 61 6.85% Matt Dillon
33 9 0 42 4.71% Jack Ferguson
31 11 0 42 4.71% Sandra Ferguson
22 15 0 37 4.15% William S. Konyha
45 17 0 62 6.96% Louella J. Krom
45 24 0 69 7.74% Gary Nose
28 11 0 39 4.38% Barbara Pearson
13 10 0 23 2.58% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
34 16 0 50 5.61% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
10 7 0 17 1.91% Jordan L. Tandy
24 12 0 36 4.04% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 6       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 1 0 1 16.67% Joe Bock
1 1 0 2 33.33% Douglas M. Carpenter
0 0 0 0 0.00% Bob Kern
0 3 0 3 50.00% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Lagro Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Lagro Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1