Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:33:34   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 023-Liberty 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 148 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 39 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 187  PUBLIC COUNT: 916  REGISTERED VOTERS: 20.41% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 131       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
104 27 0 131 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 121       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
93 28 0 121 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 102       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
80 22 0 102 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 149       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
119 30 0 149 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 134       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
106 28 0 134 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 133       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
104 29 0 133 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 141       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
114 27 0 141 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 168       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
4 1 0 5 2.98% Tim Eubank
93 27 0 120 71.43% Robert E. Land
39 4 0 43 25.60% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 132       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
107 25 0 132 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 132       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
105 27 0 132 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 143       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
114 29 0 143 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTES= 146       (R) Liberty Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
120 26 0 146 100.00% Patty Lengel-Godfroy
 
VOTES= 389       (R) Liberty Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
97 25 0 122 31.36% Ronald Huston
105 29 0 134 34.45% Gary Nose
107 26 0 133 34.19% Gregg A. Wood
 
VOTES= 1,412       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
45 12 0 57 4.04% John W. Brunn
76 18 0 94 6.66% Dee M. Byerly
68 21 0 89 6.30% Laura Cole
67 20 0 87 6.16% Rob Cole
56 10 0 66 4.67% Linda L. Conrad
91 18 0 109 7.72% Bonnie Kay Corn
50 15 0 65 4.60% Todd Dazey
89 21 0 110 7.79% Matt Dillon
58 21 0 79 5.59% Jack Ferguson
68 22 0 90 6.37% Sandra Ferguson
43 9 0 52 3.68% William S. Konyha
55 19 0 74 5.24% Louella J. Krom
99 26 0 125 8.85% Gary Nose
59 19 0 78 5.52% Barbara Pearson
48 7 0 55 3.90% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
61 7 0 68 4.82% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
34 9 0 43 3.05% Jordan L. Tandy
57 14 0 71 5.03% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 16       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
2 1 0 3 18.75% Joe Bock
4 1 0 5 31.25% Douglas M. Carpenter
3 2 0 5 31.25% Bob Kern
1 2 0 3 18.75% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Liberty Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Liberty Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1