Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:33:37   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 024-Liberty 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 119 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 42 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 161  PUBLIC COUNT: 824  REGISTERED VOTERS: 19.54% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 107       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
80 27 0 107 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 126       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
95 31 0 126 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 98       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
74 24 0 98 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 131       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
96 35 0 131 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 116       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
86 30 0 116 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 123       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
94 29 0 123 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 134       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
100 34 0 134 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 146       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
6 1 0 7 4.79% Tim Eubank
74 30 0 104 71.23% Robert E. Land
30 5 0 35 23.97% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 125       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
93 32 0 125 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 125       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
94 31 0 125 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 129       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
95 34 0 129 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTES= 129       (R) Liberty Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
95 34 0 129 100.00% Patty Lengel-Godfroy
 
VOTES= 328       (R) Liberty Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
72 23 0 95 28.96% Ronald Huston
86 32 0 118 35.98% Gary Nose
84 31 0 115 35.06% Gregg A. Wood
 
VOTES= 1,319       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
54 13 0 67 5.08% John W. Brunn
64 28 0 92 6.97% Dee M. Byerly
61 19 0 80 6.07% Laura Cole
75 27 0 102 7.73% Rob Cole
44 20 0 64 4.85% Linda L. Conrad
77 25 0 102 7.73% Bonnie Kay Corn
58 17 0 75 5.69% Todd Dazey
85 21 0 106 8.04% Matt Dillon
57 19 0 76 5.76% Jack Ferguson
58 15 0 73 5.53% Sandra Ferguson
35 12 0 47 3.56% William S. Konyha
56 16 0 72 5.46% Louella J. Krom
86 27 0 113 8.57% Gary Nose
43 11 0 54 4.09% Barbara Pearson
36 9 0 45 3.41% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
53 18 0 71 5.38% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
22 5 0 27 2.05% Jordan L. Tandy
40 13 0 53 4.02% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 10       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 20.00% Joe Bock
2 1 0 3 30.00% Douglas M. Carpenter
1 0 0 1 10.00% Bob Kern
2 2 0 4 40.00% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Liberty Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Liberty Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1