Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:33:40   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 025-Paw Paw M- # OF Machine Ballots 244 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 42 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 286  PUBLIC COUNT: 1192  REGISTERED VOTERS: 23.99% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 199       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
173 26 0 199 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 188       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
161 27 0 188 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 154       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
132 22 0 154 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 207       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
177 30 0 207 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 197       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
170 27 0 197 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 194       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
166 28 0 194 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 224       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
194 30 0 224 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 261       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
7 0 0 7 2.68% Tim Eubank
130 21 0 151 57.85% Robert E. Land
87 16 0 103 39.46% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 223       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
190 33 0 223 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 219       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
191 28 0 219 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 235       (R) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
115 19 0 134 57.02% Philip L. (Phil) Dale
88 13 0 101 42.98% Jeff Dawes
 
VOTES= 231       (R) Paw Paw Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
195 36 0 231 100.00% Kraig Ahlfeld
 
VOTES= 595       (R) Paw Paw Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
182 28 0 210 35.29% Jim D. Krom
173 24 0 197 33.11% Donald Richardson
164 24 0 188 31.60% George Zinsmeister
 
VOTES= 2,295       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
120 16 0 136 5.93% John W. Brunn
111 16 0 127 5.53% Dee M. Byerly
143 20 0 163 7.10% Laura Cole
155 18 0 173 7.54% Rob Cole
70 12 0 82 3.57% Linda L. Conrad
170 25 0 195 8.50% Bonnie Kay Corn
163 18 0 181 7.89% Todd Dazey
152 22 0 174 7.58% Matt Dillon
110 15 0 125 5.45% Jack Ferguson
109 16 0 125 5.45% Sandra Ferguson
55 6 0 61 2.66% William S. Konyha
182 21 0 203 8.85% Louella J. Krom
146 19 0 165 7.19% Gary Nose
94 19 0 113 4.92% Barbara Pearson
46 13 0 59 2.57% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
87 14 0 101 4.40% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
32 9 0 41 1.79% Jordan L. Tandy
59 12 0 71 3.09% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 15       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
2 2 0 4 26.67% Joe Bock
3 0 0 3 20.00% Douglas M. Carpenter
5 0 0 5 33.33% Bob Kern
2 1 0 3 20.00% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 14       (D) County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
11 3 0 14 100.00% Chad M. Harris
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Paw Paw Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Paw Paw Twp Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1