Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/7/2014 09:33:43   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 Primary Election Election Date: 5/6/2014 026-Waltz M- # OF Machine Ballots 182 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 31 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 213  PUBLIC COUNT: 1001  REGISTERED VOTERS: 21.28% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 149       (R) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
130 19 0 149 100.00% Jackie Walorski
 
VOTES= 141       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
118 23 0 141 100.00% Jim Banks
 
VOTES= 122       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
104 18 0 122 100.00% David Wolkins
 
VOTES= 177       (R) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
150 27 0 177 100.00% Christopher M. Goff
 
VOTES= 162       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
135 27 0 162 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr
 
VOTES= 164       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
135 29 0 164 100.00% Elaine J. Martin
 
VOTES= 174       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
145 29 0 174 100.00% Lori Draper
 
VOTES= 205       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
3 0 0 3 1.46% Tim Eubank
144 29 0 173 84.39% Robert E. Land
27 2 0 29 14.15% Walter W. Woods
 
VOTES= 174       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
145 29 0 174 100.00% Kelly Schenkel
 
VOTES= 180       (R) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
151 29 0 180 100.00% Scott Givens
 
VOTES= 157       (R) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
131 26 0 157 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman
 
VOTES= 177       (R) Waltz Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
148 29 0 177 100.00% Tamie White
 
VOTES= 450       (R) Waltz Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
118 26 0 144 32.00% David Bright
131 23 0 154 34.22% Amy Knoblock
126 26 0 152 33.78% Jerry E. Younce
 
VOTES= 1,826       (R) State Conv Delegates At Lg VOTE FOR 11
74 13 0 87 4.76% John W. Brunn
100 19 0 119 6.52% Dee M. Byerly
89 15 0 104 5.70% Laura Cole
104 15 0 119 6.52% Rob Cole
74 15 0 89 4.87% Linda L. Conrad
133 20 0 153 8.38% Bonnie Kay Corn
82 12 0 94 5.15% Todd Dazey
125 26 0 151 8.27% Matt Dillon
77 14 0 91 4.98% Jack Ferguson
84 17 0 101 5.53% Sandra Ferguson
67 18 0 85 4.65% William S. Konyha
88 18 0 106 5.81% Louella J. Krom
121 18 0 139 7.61% Gary Nose
78 14 0 92 5.04% Barbara Pearson
60 10 0 70 3.83% Kimberly A. Pinkerton
87 12 0 99 5.42% William J. (Bill) Ruppel
40 10 0 50 2.74% Jordan L. Tandy
64 13 0 77 4.22% Brett A. Vanlandingham
 
VOTES= 7       (D) United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
2 0 0 2 28.57% Joe Bock
3 0 0 3 42.86% Douglas M. Carpenter
1 0 0 1 14.29% Bob Kern
1 0 0 1 14.29% Dan Morrison
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Waltz Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Waltz Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Filed
 
 
INWABP14 Page 1 of 1