Election Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:15:27   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 M- # OF Machine Ballots 5085 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 26 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 1354 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 26 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 6439  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 22305  REGISTERED VOTERS: 28.87% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 6,235       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
3620 898 0 4518 72.46% Connie Lawson (R)
1125 385 0 1510 24.22% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
179 28 0 207 3.32% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 6,234       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
3651 920 0 4571 73.32% Suzanne Crouch (R)
1057 368 0 1425 22.86% Michael A. Claytor (D)
212 26 0 238 3.82% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 6,211       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
3616 905 0 4521 72.79% Kelly Mitchell (R)
1036 369 0 1405 22.62% Mike Boland (D)
251 34 0 285 4.59% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 6,160       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
3511 883 0 4394 71.33% Jackie Walorski (R)
1146 387 0 1533 24.89% Joe Bock (D)
207 25 0 232 3.77% Jeff Peterman (L)
1 0 0 1 0.02% Write-In
 
VOTES= 4,983       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
4018 965 0 4983 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 4,832       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
3893 939 0 4832 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 5,236       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
4196 1040 0 5236 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 5,108       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
4099 1009 0 5108 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 5,212       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
4166 1046 0 5212 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 5,298       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
4252 1046 0 5298 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 5,271       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
4213 1058 0 5271 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 5,160       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
4127 1033 0 5160 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 5,133       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4137 996 0 5133 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 973       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
696 277 0 973 100.00% Claude Markstahler (R)
 
VOTES= 1,590       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
1001 199 0 1200 75.47% Jeff Dawes (R)
314 76 0 390 24.53% Chad M. Harris (D)
 
VOTES= 1,252       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
1042 210 0 1252 100.00% Matt Dillon (R)
 
VOTES= 1,512       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
1215 297 0 1512 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman (R)
 
VOTES= 2,271       Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
1816 455 0 2271 100.00% Sue Ridenour (R)
 
VOTES= 5,880       Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
1588 418 0 2006 34.12% Daniel J. Dale (R)
1563 420 0 1983 33.72% Brenda Hegel (R)
1497 394 0 1891 32.16% William Plummer (R)
 
VOTES= 979       Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
693 286 0 979 100.00% Florence (Flo) Dahlstrom (R)
 
VOTES= 2,779       Chester Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
677 270 0 947 34.08% Bret Bechtold (R)
662 274 0 936 33.68% Wayne Stephan (R)
641 255 0 896 32.24% Robert Lamoine (Moe) Thomas (R)
 
VOTES= 243       Pleasant Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
223 20 0 243 100.00% Rebecca Ann (Becky) Warmuth (D)
 
VOTES= 1,128       Pleasant Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
261 32 0 293 25.98% Stan Bagley (R)
278 33 0 311 27.57% Lisa Flack (R)
261 34 0 295 26.15% David Hawkins (R)
101 9 0 110 9.75% Glendon R. Morgan (D)
105 14 0 119 10.55% Denise Rohrer (D)
 
VOTES= 403       Lagro Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
326 77 0 403 100.00% Andrew Delong (R)
 
VOTES= 1,589       Lagro Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
420 86 0 506 31.84% Rob Cole (R)
444 84 0 528 33.23% Lee Ann Pefley (R)
463 92 0 555 34.93% Deb Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 438       Liberty Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
348 90 0 438 100.00% Patty Lengel-Godfroy (R)
 
VOTES= 1,209       Liberty Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
310 81 0 391 32.34% Ronald Huston (R)
320 77 0 397 32.84% Gary Nose (R)
341 80 0 421 34.82% Gregg A. Wood (R)
 
VOTES= 366       Paw Paw Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
330 36 0 366 100.00% Kraig Ahlfeld (R)
 
VOTES= 972       Paw Paw Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
310 34 0 344 35.39% Jim D. Krom (R)
282 35 0 317 32.61% Donald Richardson (R)
280 31 0 311 32.00% George Zinsmeister (R)
 
VOTES= 256       Waltz Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
218 38 0 256 100.00% Tamie White (R)
 
VOTES= 697       Waltz Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
197 33 0 230 33.00% David Bright (R)
203 32 0 235 33.72% Amy Knoblock (R)
197 35 0 232 33.29% Jerry E. Younce (R)
 
VOTES= 1,165       Manchester Comm SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
874 291 0 1165 100.00% Sally Krouse (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,187       Manchester Comm SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 2
842 270 0 1112 50.85% Timothy McLaughlin (NP)
792 283 0 1075 49.15% Brian Schilling (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,195       Manchester Comm SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
904 291 0 1195 100.00% Nathan Trump (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,637       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
1275 331 0 1606 60.90% Matthew P. Driscoll (NP)
827 204 0 1031 39.10% Bradley A. Fleck (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,681       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
1123 317 0 1440 53.71% Todd Dazey (NP)
1014 227 0 1241 46.29% Jeffrey N. Snyder (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 4,902       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
2500 667 0 3167 64.61% Yes
1415 320 0 1735 35.39% No
 
VOTES= 4,809       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
2386 625 0 3011 62.61% Yes
1462 336 0 1798 37.39% No
 
VOTES= 4,843       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
2452 643 0 3095 63.91% Yes
1423 325 0 1748 36.09% No
 
VOTES= 4,818       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
2483 664 0 3147 65.32% Yes
1369 302 0 1671 34.68% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 364 Libertarian Party 5 Republican Party 1669
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1