Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:15:43   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 003-Noble 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 134 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 39 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 173  PUBLIC COUNT: 1011  REGISTERED VOTERS: 17.11% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 170       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
82 22 0 104 61.18% Connie Lawson (R)
42 16 0 58 34.12% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
8 0 0 8 4.71% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 170       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
80 23 0 103 60.59% Suzanne Crouch (R)
43 14 0 57 33.53% Michael A. Claytor (D)
9 1 0 10 5.88% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 170       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
75 24 0 99 58.24% Kelly Mitchell (R)
46 14 0 60 35.29% Mike Boland (D)
11 0 0 11 6.47% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 168       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
78 23 0 101 60.12% Jackie Walorski (R)
46 15 0 61 36.31% Joe Bock (D)
6 0 0 6 3.57% Jeff Peterman (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 120       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
96 24 0 120 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 113       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
90 23 0 113 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 128       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
102 26 0 128 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 124       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
97 27 0 124 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 128       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
102 26 0 128 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 132       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
106 26 0 132 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 129       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
102 27 0 129 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 121       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
98 23 0 121 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 128       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
103 25 0 128 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 167       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
79 22 0 101 60.48% Jeff Dawes (R)
50 16 0 66 39.52% Chad M. Harris (D)
 
VOTES= 124       Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
100 24 0 124 100.00% Sue Ridenour (R)
 
VOTES= 314       Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
83 24 0 107 34.08% Daniel J. Dale (R)
82 23 0 105 33.44% Brenda Hegel (R)
79 23 0 102 32.48% William Plummer (R)
 
VOTES= 5       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
1 1 0 2 40.00% Matthew P. Driscoll (NP)
2 1 0 3 60.00% Bradley A. Fleck (NP)
 
VOTES= 5       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
3 0 0 3 60.00% Todd Dazey (NP)
0 2 0 2 40.00% Jeffrey N. Snyder (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 134       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
70 17 0 87 64.93% Yes
38 9 0 47 35.07% No
 
VOTES= 129       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
64 15 0 79 61.24% Yes
41 9 0 50 38.76% No
 
VOTES= 130       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
63 15 0 78 60.00% Yes
43 9 0 52 40.00% No
 
VOTES= 130       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
66 16 0 82 63.08% Yes
40 8 0 48 36.92% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 48
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1