Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:15:51   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 005-Noble 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 227 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 52 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 279  PUBLIC COUNT: 942  REGISTERED VOTERS: 29.62% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 267       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
158 35 0 193 72.28% Connie Lawson (R)
52 15 0 67 25.09% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
7 0 0 7 2.62% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 269       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
165 36 0 201 74.72% Suzanne Crouch (R)
43 13 0 56 20.82% Michael A. Claytor (D)
11 1 0 12 4.46% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 269       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
161 35 0 196 72.86% Kelly Mitchell (R)
43 16 0 59 21.93% Mike Boland (D)
14 0 0 14 5.20% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 267       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
158 38 0 196 73.41% Jackie Walorski (R)
49 14 0 63 23.60% Joe Bock (D)
8 0 0 8 3.00% Jeff Peterman (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 223       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
183 40 0 223 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 214       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
176 38 0 214 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 239       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
197 42 0 239 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 236       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
195 41 0 236 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 236       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
194 42 0 236 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 235       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
193 42 0 235 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 237       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
194 43 0 237 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 224       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
183 41 0 224 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 230       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
189 41 0 230 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 217       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
180 37 0 217 100.00% Matt Dillon (R)
 
VOTES= 231       Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
188 43 0 231 100.00% Sue Ridenour (R)
 
VOTES= 599       Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
166 35 0 201 33.56% Daniel J. Dale (R)
164 37 0 201 33.56% Brenda Hegel (R)
161 36 0 197 32.89% William Plummer (R)
 
VOTES= 44       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
22 5 0 27 61.36% Matthew P. Driscoll (NP)
11 6 0 17 38.64% Bradley A. Fleck (NP)
 
VOTES= 45       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
21 5 0 26 57.78% Todd Dazey (NP)
13 6 0 19 42.22% Jeffrey N. Snyder (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 223       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
124 24 0 148 66.37% Yes
59 16 0 75 33.63% No
 
VOTES= 220       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
119 23 0 142 64.55% Yes
61 17 0 78 35.45% No
 
VOTES= 221       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
127 21 0 148 66.97% Yes
56 17 0 73 33.03% No
 
VOTES= 218       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
119 22 0 141 64.68% Yes
60 17 0 77 35.32% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 15 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 83
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1