Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:15:54   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 006-Noble 6 M- # OF Machine Ballots 287 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 87 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 374  PUBLIC COUNT: 1269  REGISTERED VOTERS: 29.47% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 362       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
187 53 0 240 66.30% Connie Lawson (R)
82 29 0 111 30.66% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
9 2 0 11 3.04% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 364       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
197 55 0 252 69.23% Suzanne Crouch (R)
72 27 0 99 27.20% Michael A. Claytor (D)
11 2 0 13 3.57% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 364       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
195 55 0 250 68.68% Kelly Mitchell (R)
70 27 0 97 26.65% Mike Boland (D)
15 2 0 17 4.67% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 356       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
186 53 0 239 67.13% Jackie Walorski (R)
83 26 0 109 30.62% Joe Bock (D)
7 1 0 8 2.25% Jeff Peterman (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 271       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
217 54 0 271 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 257       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
204 53 0 257 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 293       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
230 63 0 293 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 286       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
223 63 0 286 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 295       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
230 65 0 295 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 291       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
231 60 0 291 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 293       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
231 62 0 293 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 279       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
220 59 0 279 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 291       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
231 60 0 291 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 357       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
202 51 0 253 70.87% Jeff Dawes (R)
73 31 0 104 29.13% Chad M. Harris (D)
 
VOTES= 290       Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
231 59 0 290 100.00% Sue Ridenour (R)
 
VOTES= 719       Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
184 51 0 235 32.68% Daniel J. Dale (R)
189 53 0 242 33.66% Brenda Hegel (R)
188 54 0 242 33.66% William Plummer (R)
 
VOTES= 31       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
15 9 0 24 77.42% Matthew P. Driscoll (NP)
6 1 0 7 22.58% Bradley A. Fleck (NP)
 
VOTES= 36       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
15 4 0 19 52.78% Todd Dazey (NP)
10 7 0 17 47.22% Jeffrey N. Snyder (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 258       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
146 33 0 179 69.38% Yes
59 20 0 79 30.62% No
 
VOTES= 253       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
141 31 0 172 67.98% Yes
60 21 0 81 32.02% No
 
VOTES= 255       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
142 33 0 175 68.63% Yes
60 20 0 80 31.37% No
 
VOTES= 255       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
144 37 0 181 70.98% Yes
58 16 0 74 29.02% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 32 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 114
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1