Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:15:57   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 007-Noble 7 M- # OF Machine Ballots 256 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 39 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 295  PUBLIC COUNT: 976  REGISTERED VOTERS: 30.23% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 288       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
182 28 0 210 72.92% Connie Lawson (R)
57 10 0 67 23.26% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
10 1 0 11 3.82% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 289       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
183 29 0 212 73.36% Suzanne Crouch (R)
53 9 0 62 21.45% Michael A. Claytor (D)
14 1 0 15 5.19% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 287       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
186 27 0 213 74.22% Kelly Mitchell (R)
52 10 0 62 21.60% Mike Boland (D)
10 2 0 12 4.18% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 282       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
168 27 0 195 69.15% Jackie Walorski (R)
67 10 0 77 27.30% Joe Bock (D)
8 2 0 10 3.55% Jeff Peterman (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 232       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
202 30 0 232 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 224       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
191 33 0 224 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 250       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
218 32 0 250 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 237       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
206 31 0 237 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 239       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
209 30 0 239 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 244       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
212 32 0 244 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 241       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
208 33 0 241 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 242       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
212 30 0 242 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 246       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
214 32 0 246 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 233       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
205 28 0 233 100.00% Matt Dillon (R)
 
VOTES= 241       Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
208 33 0 241 100.00% Sue Ridenour (R)
 
VOTES= 609       Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
182 26 0 208 34.15% Daniel J. Dale (R)
178 28 0 206 33.83% Brenda Hegel (R)
168 27 0 195 32.02% William Plummer (R)
 
VOTES= 71       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
37 9 0 46 64.79% Matthew P. Driscoll (NP)
21 4 0 25 35.21% Bradley A. Fleck (NP)
 
VOTES= 76       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
33 9 0 42 55.26% Todd Dazey (NP)
28 6 0 34 44.74% Jeffrey N. Snyder (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 232       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
143 21 0 164 70.69% Yes
59 9 0 68 29.31% No
 
VOTES= 228       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
138 18 0 156 68.42% Yes
60 12 0 72 31.58% No
 
VOTES= 229       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
139 15 0 154 67.25% Yes
60 15 0 75 32.75% No
 
VOTES= 226       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
135 17 0 152 67.26% Yes
62 12 0 74 32.74% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 18 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 73
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1