Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:16:01   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 008-Noble 8 M- # OF Machine Ballots 246 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 61 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 307  PUBLIC COUNT: 955  REGISTERED VOTERS: 32.15% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 297       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
182 40 0 222 74.75% Connie Lawson (R)
51 17 0 68 22.90% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
6 1 0 7 2.36% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 294       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
177 38 0 215 73.13% Suzanne Crouch (R)
51 18 0 69 23.47% Michael A. Claytor (D)
9 1 0 10 3.40% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 294       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
182 37 0 219 74.49% Kelly Mitchell (R)
48 17 0 65 22.11% Mike Boland (D)
8 2 0 10 3.40% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 293       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
190 36 0 226 77.13% Jackie Walorski (R)
42 18 0 60 20.48% Joe Bock (D)
6 1 0 7 2.39% Jeff Peterman (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 241       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
202 39 0 241 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 231       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
195 36 0 231 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 255       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
211 44 0 255 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 262       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
219 43 0 262 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 262       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
215 47 0 262 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 262       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
217 45 0 262 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 265       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
217 48 0 265 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 255       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
212 43 0 255 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 255       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
213 42 0 255 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 242       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
201 41 0 242 100.00% Matt Dillon (R)
 
VOTES= 252       Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
207 45 0 252 100.00% Sue Ridenour (R)
 
VOTES= 662       Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
184 40 0 224 33.84% Daniel J. Dale (R)
177 43 0 220 33.23% Brenda Hegel (R)
177 41 0 218 32.93% William Plummer (R)
 
VOTES= 141       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
80 19 0 99 70.21% Matthew P. Driscoll (NP)
33 9 0 42 29.79% Bradley A. Fleck (NP)
 
VOTES= 144       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
65 12 0 77 53.47% Todd Dazey (NP)
54 13 0 67 46.53% Jeffrey N. Snyder (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 245       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
141 29 0 170 69.39% Yes
66 9 0 75 30.61% No
 
VOTES= 239       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
139 26 0 165 69.04% Yes
63 11 0 74 30.96% No
 
VOTES= 243       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
148 30 0 178 73.25% Yes
56 9 0 65 26.75% No
 
VOTES= 239       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
137 30 0 167 69.87% Yes
62 10 0 72 30.13% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 11 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 92
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1