Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:16:04   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 009-Noble 9 M- # OF Machine Ballots 216 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 74 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 290  PUBLIC COUNT: 734  REGISTERED VOTERS: 39.51% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 278       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
173 62 0 235 84.53% Connie Lawson (R)
31 9 0 40 14.39% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
1 2 0 3 1.08% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 279       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
166 62 0 228 81.72% Suzanne Crouch (R)
37 10 0 47 16.85% Michael A. Claytor (D)
3 1 0 4 1.43% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 280       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
172 63 0 235 83.93% Kelly Mitchell (R)
32 9 0 41 14.64% Mike Boland (D)
3 1 0 4 1.43% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 277       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
161 63 0 224 80.87% Jackie Walorski (R)
36 7 0 43 15.52% Joe Bock (D)
7 3 0 10 3.61% Jeff Peterman (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 247       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
185 62 0 247 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 229       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
176 53 0 229 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 259       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
197 62 0 259 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 252       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
190 62 0 252 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 254       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
191 63 0 254 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 265       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
199 66 0 265 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 253       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
189 64 0 253 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 259       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
197 62 0 259 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 255       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
193 62 0 255 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 280       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
173 63 0 236 84.29% Jeff Dawes (R)
35 9 0 44 15.71% Chad M. Harris (D)
 
VOTES= 260       Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
198 62 0 260 100.00% Sue Ridenour (R)
 
VOTES= 692       Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
172 59 0 231 33.38% Daniel J. Dale (R)
171 64 0 235 33.96% Brenda Hegel (R)
165 61 0 226 32.66% William Plummer (R)
 
VOTES= 262       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
112 31 0 143 54.58% Matthew P. Driscoll (NP)
84 35 0 119 45.42% Bradley A. Fleck (NP)
 
VOTES= 271       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
107 49 0 156 57.56% Todd Dazey (NP)
94 21 0 115 42.44% Jeffrey N. Snyder (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 238       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
112 35 0 147 61.76% Yes
66 25 0 91 38.24% No
 
VOTES= 236       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
108 29 0 137 58.05% Yes
69 30 0 99 41.95% No
 
VOTES= 239       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
109 31 0 140 58.58% Yes
69 30 0 99 41.42% No
 
VOTES= 239       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
113 33 0 146 61.09% Yes
65 28 0 93 38.91% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 3 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 66
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1