Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:16:07   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 010-Noble 10 M- # OF Machine Ballots 242 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 92 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 334  PUBLIC COUNT: 1045  REGISTERED VOTERS: 31.96% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 324       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
195 77 0 272 83.95% Connie Lawson (R)
36 12 0 48 14.81% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
3 1 0 4 1.23% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 327       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
189 79 0 268 81.96% Suzanne Crouch (R)
37 12 0 49 14.98% Michael A. Claytor (D)
10 0 0 10 3.06% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 324       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
194 78 0 272 83.95% Kelly Mitchell (R)
31 13 0 44 13.58% Mike Boland (D)
8 0 0 8 2.47% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 317       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
184 75 0 259 81.70% Jackie Walorski (R)
42 12 0 54 17.03% Joe Bock (D)
4 0 0 4 1.26% Jeff Peterman (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 279       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
205 74 0 279 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 277       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
202 75 0 277 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 302       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
217 85 0 302 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 283       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
203 80 0 283 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 292       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
209 83 0 292 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 296       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
212 84 0 296 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 297       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
216 81 0 297 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 286       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
205 81 0 286 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 287       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
204 83 0 287 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 279       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
202 77 0 279 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman (R)
 
VOTES= 289       Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
210 79 0 289 100.00% Sue Ridenour (R)
 
VOTES= 779       Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
195 76 0 271 34.79% Daniel J. Dale (R)
193 73 0 266 34.15% Brenda Hegel (R)
176 66 0 242 31.07% William Plummer (R)
 
VOTES= 276       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
125 57 0 182 65.94% Matthew P. Driscoll (NP)
70 24 0 94 34.06% Bradley A. Fleck (NP)
 
VOTES= 283       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
120 47 0 167 59.01% Todd Dazey (NP)
80 36 0 116 40.99% Jeffrey N. Snyder (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 249       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
119 48 0 167 67.07% Yes
54 28 0 82 32.93% No
 
VOTES= 245       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
112 46 0 158 64.49% Yes
60 27 0 87 35.51% No
 
VOTES= 245       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
107 49 0 156 63.67% Yes
62 27 0 89 36.33% No
 
VOTES= 242       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
113 45 0 158 65.29% Yes
56 28 0 84 34.71% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 9 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 101
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1