Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:16:11   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 011-Noble 11 M- # OF Machine Ballots 179 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 85 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 264  PUBLIC COUNT: 909  REGISTERED VOTERS: 29.04% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 262       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
139 66 0 205 78.24% Connie Lawson (R)
29 17 0 46 17.56% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
10 1 0 11 4.20% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 260       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
137 68 0 205 78.85% Suzanne Crouch (R)
29 16 0 45 17.31% Michael A. Claytor (D)
10 0 0 10 3.85% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 260       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
139 66 0 205 78.85% Kelly Mitchell (R)
27 17 0 44 16.92% Mike Boland (D)
10 1 0 11 4.23% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 258       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
131 65 0 196 75.97% Jackie Walorski (R)
31 20 0 51 19.77% Joe Bock (D)
10 0 0 10 3.88% Jeff Peterman (L)
1 0 0 1 0.39% Write-In
 
VOTES= 222       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
151 71 0 222 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 215       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
148 67 0 215 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 227       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
153 74 0 227 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 216       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
145 71 0 216 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 227       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
152 75 0 227 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 232       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
160 72 0 232 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 230       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
153 77 0 230 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 225       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
152 73 0 225 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 226       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
156 70 0 226 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 218       County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
150 68 0 218 100.00% Matt Dillon (R)
 
VOTES= 225       Noble Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
154 71 0 225 100.00% Sue Ridenour (R)
 
VOTES= 591       Noble Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
146 71 0 217 36.72% Daniel J. Dale (R)
133 65 0 198 33.50% Brenda Hegel (R)
120 56 0 176 29.78% William Plummer (R)
 
VOTES= 215       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
81 46 0 127 59.07% Matthew P. Driscoll (NP)
62 26 0 88 40.93% Bradley A. Fleck (NP)
 
VOTES= 219       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
94 49 0 143 65.30% Todd Dazey (NP)
50 26 0 76 34.70% Jeffrey N. Snyder (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 206       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
86 47 0 133 64.56% Yes
54 19 0 73 35.44% No
 
VOTES= 201       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
81 47 0 128 63.68% Yes
56 17 0 73 36.32% No
 
VOTES= 206       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
88 47 0 135 65.53% Yes
52 19 0 71 34.47% No
 
VOTES= 204       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
89 47 0 136 66.67% Yes
50 18 0 68 33.33% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 9 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 73
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1