Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:16:18   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 012-Chester 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 131 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 35 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 166  PUBLIC COUNT: 662  REGISTERED VOTERS: 25.08% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 162       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
102 20 0 122 75.31% Connie Lawson (R)
23 13 0 36 22.22% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
4 0 0 4 2.47% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 163       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
98 21 0 119 73.01% Suzanne Crouch (R)
26 12 0 38 23.31% Michael A. Claytor (D)
5 1 0 6 3.68% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 163       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
103 19 0 122 74.85% Kelly Mitchell (R)
23 11 0 34 20.86% Mike Boland (D)
3 4 0 7 4.29% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 159       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
93 16 0 109 68.55% Jackie Walorski (R)
25 17 0 42 26.42% Joe Bock (D)
8 0 0 8 5.03% Jeff Peterman (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 135       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
110 25 0 135 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 130       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
108 22 0 130 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 138       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
111 27 0 138 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 132       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
108 24 0 132 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 136       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
109 27 0 136 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 134       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
110 24 0 134 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 136       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
110 26 0 136 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 135       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
108 27 0 135 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 132       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
106 26 0 132 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 140       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
112 28 0 140 100.00% Claude Markstahler (R)
 
VOTES= 136       Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
109 27 0 136 100.00% Florence (Flo) Dahlstrom (R)
 
VOTES= 404       Chester Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
113 27 0 140 34.65% Bret Bechtold (R)
112 27 0 139 34.41% Wayne Stephan (R)
104 21 0 125 30.94% Robert Lamoine (Moe) Thomas (R)
 
VOTES= 117       Manchester Comm SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
90 27 0 117 100.00% Sally Krouse (NP)
 
VOTES= 227       Manchester Comm SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 2
85 22 0 107 47.14% Timothy McLaughlin (NP)
87 33 0 120 52.86% Brian Schilling (NP)
 
VOTES= 123       Manchester Comm SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
94 29 0 123 100.00% Nathan Trump (NP)
 
VOTES= 136       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
67 22 0 89 65.44% Yes
37 10 0 47 34.56% No
 
VOTES= 131       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
61 21 0 82 62.60% Yes
38 11 0 49 37.40% No
 
VOTES= 134       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
66 19 0 85 63.43% Yes
37 12 0 49 36.57% No
 
VOTES= 132       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
67 23 0 90 68.18% Yes
34 8 0 42 31.82% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 5 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 43
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1