Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:16:28   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 015-Chester 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 175 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 42 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 217  PUBLIC COUNT: 819  REGISTERED VOTERS: 26.50% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 211       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
96 15 0 111 52.61% Connie Lawson (R)
71 24 0 95 45.02% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
3 2 0 5 2.37% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 211       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
99 17 0 116 54.98% Suzanne Crouch (R)
67 23 0 90 42.65% Michael A. Claytor (D)
4 1 0 5 2.37% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 207       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
94 15 0 109 52.66% Kelly Mitchell (R)
70 25 0 95 45.89% Mike Boland (D)
3 0 0 3 1.45% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 215       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
100 16 0 116 53.95% Jackie Walorski (R)
70 25 0 95 44.19% Joe Bock (D)
3 1 0 4 1.86% Jeff Peterman (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 135       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
111 24 0 135 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 136       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
111 25 0 136 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 142       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
114 28 0 142 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 141       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
113 28 0 141 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 145       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
115 30 0 145 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 148       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
117 31 0 148 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 147       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
116 31 0 147 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 142       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
113 29 0 142 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 137       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
109 28 0 137 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 149       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
118 31 0 149 100.00% Claude Markstahler (R)
 
VOTES= 145       Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
116 29 0 145 100.00% Florence (Flo) Dahlstrom (R)
 
VOTES= 405       Chester Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
112 26 0 138 34.07% Bret Bechtold (R)
108 27 0 135 33.33% Wayne Stephan (R)
106 26 0 132 32.59% Robert Lamoine (Moe) Thomas (R)
 
VOTES= 158       Manchester Comm SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
126 32 0 158 100.00% Sally Krouse (NP)
 
VOTES= 288       Manchester Comm SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 2
113 30 0 143 49.65% Timothy McLaughlin (NP)
114 31 0 145 50.35% Brian Schilling (NP)
 
VOTES= 150       Manchester Comm SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
120 30 0 150 100.00% Nathan Trump (NP)
 
VOTES= 169       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
98 28 0 126 74.56% Yes
36 7 0 43 25.44% No
 
VOTES= 164       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
94 24 0 118 71.95% Yes
36 10 0 46 28.05% No
 
VOTES= 164       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
95 25 0 120 73.17% Yes
35 9 0 44 26.83% No
 
VOTES= 166       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
99 27 0 126 75.90% Yes
34 6 0 40 24.10% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 30 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 51
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1