Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:16:31   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 016-Chester 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 118 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 182 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 300  PUBLIC COUNT: 841  REGISTERED VOTERS: 35.67% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 283       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
70 75 0 145 51.24% Connie Lawson (R)
37 93 0 130 45.94% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
6 2 0 8 2.83% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 286       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
72 75 0 147 51.40% Suzanne Crouch (R)
36 96 0 132 46.15% Michael A. Claytor (D)
5 2 0 7 2.45% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 285       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
72 77 0 149 52.28% Kelly Mitchell (R)
38 91 0 129 45.26% Mike Boland (D)
4 3 0 7 2.46% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 282       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
70 73 0 143 50.71% Jackie Walorski (R)
40 91 0 131 46.45% Joe Bock (D)
6 2 0 8 2.84% Jeff Peterman (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 180       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
85 95 0 180 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 173       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
82 91 0 173 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 187       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
85 102 0 187 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 179       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
82 97 0 179 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 189       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
86 103 0 189 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 191       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
86 105 0 191 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 194       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
87 107 0 194 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 192       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
86 106 0 192 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 171       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
82 89 0 171 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 187       County Council District 1 VOTE FOR 1
85 102 0 187 100.00% Claude Markstahler (R)
 
VOTES= 196       Chester Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
86 110 0 196 100.00% Florence (Flo) Dahlstrom (R)
 
VOTES= 531       Chester Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
83 98 0 181 34.09% Bret Bechtold (R)
80 100 0 180 33.90% Wayne Stephan (R)
75 95 0 170 32.02% Robert Lamoine (Moe) Thomas (R)
 
VOTES= 191       Manchester Comm SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
80 111 0 191 100.00% Sally Krouse (NP)
 
VOTES= 356       Manchester Comm SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 2
82 97 0 179 50.28% Timothy McLaughlin (NP)
75 102 0 177 49.72% Brian Schilling (NP)
 
VOTES= 178       Manchester Comm SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
80 98 0 178 100.00% Nathan Trump (NP)
 
VOTES= 194       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
62 90 0 152 78.35% Yes
24 18 0 42 21.65% No
 
VOTES= 184       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
55 82 0 137 74.46% Yes
25 22 0 47 25.54% No
 
VOTES= 187       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
53 92 0 145 77.54% Yes
28 14 0 42 22.46% No
 
VOTES= 189       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
64 93 0 157 83.07% Yes
20 12 0 32 16.93% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 51 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 58
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1