Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:16:37   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 018-Pleasant 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 152 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 15 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 167  PUBLIC COUNT: 652  REGISTERED VOTERS: 25.61% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 164       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
117 8 0 125 76.22% Connie Lawson (R)
28 7 0 35 21.34% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
4 0 0 4 2.44% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 164       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
117 8 0 125 76.22% Suzanne Crouch (R)
28 7 0 35 21.34% Michael A. Claytor (D)
4 0 0 4 2.44% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 164       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
117 8 0 125 76.22% Kelly Mitchell (R)
26 7 0 33 20.12% Mike Boland (D)
6 0 0 6 3.66% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 158       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
106 8 0 114 72.15% Jackie Walorski (R)
31 7 0 38 24.05% Joe Bock (D)
6 0 0 6 3.80% Jeff Peterman (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 119       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
112 7 0 119 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 122       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
114 8 0 122 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 134       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
126 8 0 134 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 136       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
127 9 0 136 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 137       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
129 8 0 137 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 136       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
128 8 0 136 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 142       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
131 11 0 142 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 127       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
118 9 0 127 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 126       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
116 10 0 126 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 154       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
107 9 0 116 75.32% Jeff Dawes (R)
32 6 0 38 24.68% Chad M. Harris (D)
 
VOTES= 99       Pleasant Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
89 10 0 99 100.00% Rebecca Ann (Becky) Warmuth (D)
 
VOTES= 450       Pleasant Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
106 8 0 114 25.33% Stan Bagley (R)
108 8 0 116 25.78% Lisa Flack (R)
112 8 0 120 26.67% David Hawkins (R)
44 7 0 51 11.33% Glendon R. Morgan (D)
42 7 0 49 10.89% Denise Rohrer (D)
 
VOTES= 112       Manchester Comm SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
105 7 0 112 100.00% Sally Krouse (NP)
 
VOTES= 207       Manchester Comm SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 2
109 6 0 115 55.56% Timothy McLaughlin (NP)
84 8 0 92 44.44% Brian Schilling (NP)
 
VOTES= 136       Manchester Comm SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
124 12 0 136 100.00% Nathan Trump (NP)
 
VOTES= 137       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
83 5 0 88 64.23% Yes
42 7 0 49 35.77% No
 
VOTES= 135       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
82 2 0 84 62.22% Yes
43 8 0 51 37.78% No
 
VOTES= 139       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
87 4 0 91 65.47% Yes
41 7 0 48 34.53% No
 
VOTES= 140       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
89 4 0 93 66.43% Yes
39 8 0 47 33.57% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 6 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 29
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1