Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:16:41   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 019-Pleasant 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 228 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 29 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 257  PUBLIC COUNT: 891  REGISTERED VOTERS: 28.84% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 249       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
153 25 0 178 71.49% Connie Lawson (R)
60 2 0 62 24.90% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
7 2 0 9 3.61% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 248       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
160 27 0 187 75.40% Suzanne Crouch (R)
50 0 0 50 20.16% Michael A. Claytor (D)
9 2 0 11 4.44% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 246       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
157 26 0 183 74.39% Kelly Mitchell (R)
51 1 0 52 21.14% Mike Boland (D)
10 1 0 11 4.47% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 242       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
153 25 0 178 73.55% Jackie Walorski (R)
52 3 0 55 22.73% Joe Bock (D)
8 1 0 9 3.72% Jeff Peterman (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 191       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
165 26 0 191 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 196       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
169 27 0 196 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 207       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
179 28 0 207 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 202       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
174 28 0 202 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 202       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
174 28 0 202 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 210       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
184 26 0 210 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 205       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
177 28 0 205 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 200       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
175 25 0 200 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 196       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
171 25 0 196 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 232       County Council District 2 VOTE FOR 1
152 24 0 176 75.86% Jeff Dawes (R)
52 4 0 56 24.14% Chad M. Harris (D)
 
VOTES= 144       Pleasant Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
134 10 0 144 100.00% Rebecca Ann (Becky) Warmuth (D)
 
VOTES= 678       Pleasant Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
155 24 0 179 26.40% Stan Bagley (R)
170 25 0 195 28.76% Lisa Flack (R)
149 26 0 175 25.81% David Hawkins (R)
57 2 0 59 8.70% Glendon R. Morgan (D)
63 7 0 70 10.32% Denise Rohrer (D)
 
VOTES= 157       Manchester Comm SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
143 14 0 157 100.00% Sally Krouse (NP)
 
VOTES= 308       Manchester Comm SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 2
141 21 0 162 52.60% Timothy McLaughlin (NP)
132 14 0 146 47.40% Brian Schilling (NP)
 
VOTES= 179       Manchester Comm SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
159 20 0 179 100.00% Nathan Trump (NP)
 
VOTES= 195       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
109 9 0 118 60.51% Yes
67 10 0 77 39.49% No
 
VOTES= 191       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
97 9 0 106 55.50% Yes
75 10 0 85 44.50% No
 
VOTES= 193       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
107 9 0 116 60.10% Yes
67 10 0 77 39.90% No
 
VOTES= 194       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
109 10 0 119 61.34% Yes
64 11 0 75 38.66% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 12 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 56
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1