Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/4/2017 01:17:04   Wabash County, Indiana 2014 General Election Election Date: 11/4/2014 026-Waltz M- # OF Machine Ballots 260 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 46 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 306  PUBLIC COUNT: 1004  REGISTERED VOTERS: 30.48% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 297       Secretary of State VOTE FOR 1
184 35 0 219 73.74% Connie Lawson (R)
58 9 0 67 22.56% Elizabeth "Beth" White (D)
10 1 0 11 3.70% Karl Tatgenhorst (L)
 
VOTES= 294       Auditor of State VOTE FOR 1
190 37 0 227 77.21% Suzanne Crouch (R)
50 8 0 58 19.73% Michael A. Claytor (D)
9 0 0 9 3.06% John Schick (L)
 
VOTES= 290       Treasurer of State VOTE FOR 1
183 35 0 218 75.17% Kelly Mitchell (R)
53 8 0 61 21.03% Mike Boland (D)
10 1 0 11 3.79% Michael L. (Mike) Jasper (L)
 
VOTES= 290       United States Rep District 2 VOTE FOR 1
186 34 0 220 75.86% Jackie Walorski (R)
51 11 0 62 21.38% Joe Bock (D)
8 0 0 8 2.76% Jeff Peterman (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTES= 243       State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
205 38 0 243 100.00% Jim Banks (R)
 
VOTES= 229       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
194 35 0 229 100.00% David A. Wolkins (R)
 
VOTES= 253       Judge of the Superior Court VOTE FOR 1
214 39 0 253 100.00% Christopher M. Goff (R)
 
VOTES= 245       Prosecuting Atty 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
209 36 0 245 100.00% William C. Hartley, Jr. (R)
 
VOTES= 251       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
212 39 0 251 100.00% Elaine J. Martin (R)
 
VOTES= 254       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
215 39 0 254 100.00% Lori Draper (R)
 
VOTES= 258       County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
220 38 0 258 100.00% Robert E. Land (R)
 
VOTES= 249       County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
210 39 0 249 100.00% Kelly Schenkel (R)
 
VOTES= 256       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
218 38 0 256 100.00% Scott Givens (R)
 
VOTES= 235       County Council District 4 VOTE FOR 1
199 36 0 235 100.00% Kyle M. Bowman (R)
 
VOTES= 256       Waltz Township Trustee VOTE FOR 1
218 38 0 256 100.00% Tamie White (R)
 
VOTES= 697       Waltz Township Board Member VOTE FOR 3
197 33 0 230 33.00% David Bright (R)
203 32 0 235 33.72% Amy Knoblock (R)
197 35 0 232 33.29% Jerry E. Younce (R)
 
VOTES= 242       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
138 18 0 156 64.46% Matthew P. Driscoll (NP)
72 14 0 86 35.54% Bradley A. Fleck (NP)
 
VOTES= 245       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
101 20 0 121 49.39% Todd Dazey (NP)
107 17 0 124 50.61% Jeffrey N. Snyder (NP)
 
VOTES= 0       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 240       IN Supreme Court-Rush VOTE FOR 1
117 21 0 138 57.50% Yes
88 14 0 102 42.50% No
 
VOTES= 229       IN Supreme Court-Massa VOTE FOR 1
111 19 0 130 56.77% Yes
85 14 0 99 43.23% No
 
VOTES= 234       IN Court of Appeals Dist 4-Pyle VOTE FOR 1
117 22 0 139 59.40% Yes
83 12 0 95 40.60% No
 
VOTES= 233       IN Tax Court-Wentworth VOTE FOR 1
119 24 0 143 61.37% Yes
78 12 0 90 38.63% No
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 17 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 87
INWABG14 Page 1 of 1