Election Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:41:34   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 M- # OF Machine Ballots 7920 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 26 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 5897 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 26 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 13817  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 22831  REGISTERED VOTERS: 60.52% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 11,351       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
5186 4006 0 9192 80.98% YES
1214 945 0 2159 19.02% NO
 
VOTES= 13,550       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
5833 3986 0 9819 72.46% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
1458 1560 0 3018 22.27% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
385 193 0 578 4.27% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
98 37 0 135 1.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 13,372       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
5143 3452 0 8595 64.28% TODD YOUNG (R)
1976 1949 0 3925 29.35% EVAN BAYH (D)
558 290 0 848 6.34% LUCY BRENTON (L)
2 2 0 4 0.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 13,317       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
5153 3483 0 8636 64.85% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
2206 2056 0 4262 32.00% GREGG \ HALE (D)
269 147 0 416 3.12% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1 2 0 3 0.02% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 12,920       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
5974 4102 0 10076 77.99% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
1434 1410 0 2844 22.01% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 13,105       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
5039 3435 0 8474 64.66% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
2477 2154 0 4631 35.34% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 13,283       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
5795 4026 0 9821 73.94% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
1492 1480 0 2972 22.37% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
327 161 0 488 3.67% RON CENKUSH (L)
1 1 0 2 0.02% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 12,964       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
5633 3885 0 9518 73.42% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
1794 1652 0 3446 26.58% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 11,286       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
6644 4642 0 11286 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 10,783       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
6413 4370 0 10783 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 11,127       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
6564 4563 0 11127 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 11,033       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
6537 4496 0 11033 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 10,987       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
6494 4493 0 10987 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 10,901       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
6452 4449 0 10901 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 11,044       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
6528 4516 0 11044 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 28,946       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
4977 3664 0 8641 29.85% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
4571 3367 0 7938 27.42% PHILIP DALE (REP)
4866 3635 0 8501 29.37% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
2151 1715 0 3866 13.36% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 3,168       Manchester SB Chester Twp VOTE FOR 1
1052 618 0 1670 52.71% RUTH ANN AYRES (NP)
978 520 0 1498 47.29% BYRON G. (BUDDY) BRUNN (NP)
 
VOTES= 3,342       Manchester SB N Manchester VOTE FOR 1
1057 631 0 1688 50.51% BRADY BURGESS (NP)
453 205 0 658 19.69% MATTHEW NETTLETON (NP)
606 390 0 996 29.80% LISA L. ULREY (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,842       Manchester SB Pleasant Twp VOTE FOR 1
1849 993 0 2842 100.00% STEVE FLACK (NP)
 
VOTES= 4,584       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
943 768 0 1711 37.33% JOHN F. GOUVEIA III (NP)
1607 1266 0 2873 62.67% TODD TOPLIFF (NP)
 
VOTES= 4,957       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
1599 1234 0 2833 57.15% GARY E. FADIL (NP)
1201 923 0 2124 42.85% CHAD WATSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 6,021       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
1675 1281 0 2956 49.09% KEVIN R. BOWMAN (NP)
836 825 0 1661 27.59% CAROL CLY (NP)
787 617 0 1404 23.32% WILLIAM A. HUNTER (NP)
 
VOTES= 10,933       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
4558 3286 0 7844 71.75% YES
1873 1216 0 3089 28.25% NO
 
VOTES= 10,844       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
4619 3339 0 7958 73.39% YES
1768 1118 0 2886 26.61% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 799 Libertarian Party 12 Republican Party 3633
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1