Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:09:56   County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 001-Noble 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 112 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 29 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 141  PUBLIC COUNT: 513  REGISTERED VOTERS: 27.49% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 114       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
34 16 0 50 43.86% MIKE BRAUN
25 6 0 31 27.19% LUKE MESSER
28 5 0 33 28.95% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 115       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
21 9 0 30 26.09% MARK SUMME
68 17 0 85 73.91% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 87       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
69 18 0 87 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 110       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
45 11 0 56 50.91% RUSSELL REAHARD
39 15 0 54 49.09% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 96       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
73 23 0 96 100.00% WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTES= 106       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
82 24 0 106 100.00% LORI DRAPER
 
VOTES= 92       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
70 22 0 92 100.00% ERIC RISH
 
VOTES= 123       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
35 13 0 48 39.02% RYAN T. BAKER
6 2 0 8 6.50% GLENN BUTCHER
16 7 0 23 18.70% STEVE HICKS
33 5 0 38 30.89% G. RYAN SHORT
4 2 0 6 4.88% WALTER W. WOODS
 
VOTES= 102       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
78 24 0 102 100.00% KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTES= 96       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
75 21 0 96 100.00% JEFF DAWES
 
VOTES= 118       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
48 18 0 66 55.93% MATT DILLON
43 9 0 52 44.07% LEROY STRIKER
 
VOTES= 99       (R) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
76 23 0 99 100.00% LORI HARNISH
 
VOTES= 194       (R) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
47 11 0 58 29.90% BRENDA HEGEL
58 22 0 80 41.24% STEVEN KIRTLAN
45 11 0 56 28.87% WILLIAM PLUMMER
 
VOTES= 18       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
18 0 0 18 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 17       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
4 0 0 4 23.53% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
1 0 0 1 5.88% PAT HACKETT
9 0 0 9 52.94% MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% ROLAND E. LEECH
2 0 0 2 11.76% JOHN H. PETROFF
1 0 0 1 5.88% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 16       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
16 0 0 16 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 15       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
15 0 0 15 100.00% DEE M MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 13       (D) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
13 0 0 13 100.00% ANDREW OSBORNE
 
 
INWABP18 Page 1 of 1