Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/8/2016 07:41:47   Wabash County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 003-Noble 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 285 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 232 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 517  PUBLIC COUNT: 1056  REGISTERED VOTERS: 48.96% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 396       Public Question VOTE FOR 1
178 148 0 326 82.32% YES
34 36 0 70 17.68% NO
 
VOTES= 509       President And VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
206 158 0 364 71.51% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
52 61 0 113 22.20% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
16 9 0 25 4.91% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6 1 0 7 1.38% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 500       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
171 126 0 297 59.40% TODD YOUNG (R)
80 81 0 161 32.20% EVAN BAYH (D)
24 18 0 42 8.40% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 492       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
164 138 0 302 61.38% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
94 76 0 170 34.55% GREGG \ HALE (D)
12 8 0 20 4.07% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 488       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
205 161 0 366 75.00% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
62 60 0 122 25.00% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 487       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
183 139 0 322 66.12% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
85 80 0 165 33.88% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 500       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
188 166 0 354 70.80% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
68 55 0 123 24.60% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
17 6 0 23 4.60% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 494       State Representative District 18 VOTE FOR 1
186 155 0 341 69.03% DAVID A. WOLKINS (R)
85 68 0 153 30.97% DEE M. MOORE (D)
 
VOTES= 397       Circuit Court Judge 27th Circuit VOTE FOR 1
225 172 0 397 100.00% ROBERT R. McCALLEN III (R)
 
VOTES= 389       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
217 172 0 389 100.00% MARCIE J. SHEPHERD (R)
 
VOTES= 397       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
226 171 0 397 100.00% LUANN LAYMAN (R)
 
VOTES= 400       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
224 176 0 400 100.00% SUZIE LEWIS (R)
 
VOTES= 393       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
221 172 0 393 100.00% CHERI SLEE (R)
 
VOTES= 386       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
220 166 0 386 100.00% BRIAN KEN HAUPERT (R)
 
VOTES= 397       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
223 174 0 397 100.00% BARRY J. EPPLEY (R)
 
VOTES= 961       County Council At Large VOTE FOR 3
156 127 0 283 29.45% RANDY CURLESS (REP)
120 118 0 238 24.77% PHILIP DALE (REP)
143 133 0 276 28.72% LORISSA SWEET (REP)
96 68 0 164 17.07% DONALD ROSE (DEM)
 
VOTES= 7       Metropolitan SB Northeast Dist VOTE FOR 1
2 4 0 6 85.71% JOHN F. GOUVEIA III (NP)
0 1 0 1 14.29% TODD TOPLIFF (NP)
 
VOTES= 6       Metropolitan SB Northwest Dist VOTE FOR 1
0 3 0 3 50.00% GARY E. FADIL (NP)
2 1 0 3 50.00% CHAD WATSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 8       Metropolitan SB South Dist VOTE FOR 2
0 4 0 4 50.00% KEVIN R. BOWMAN (NP)
1 1 0 2 25.00% CAROL CLY (NP)
1 1 0 2 25.00% WILLIAM A. HUNTER (NP)
 
VOTES= 421       Court of Appeals Dist 2-Kirsch VOTE FOR 1
164 135 0 299 71.02% YES
69 53 0 122 28.98% NO
 
VOTES= 413       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
167 137 0 304 73.61% YES
63 46 0 109 26.39% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 47 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 168
INWABG16 Page 1 of 1