Precinct Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:10:06   County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 004-Noble 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 178 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 48 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 226  PUBLIC COUNT: 687  REGISTERED VOTERS: 32.90% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 158       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
48 20 0 68 43.04% MIKE BRAUN
33 11 0 44 27.85% LUKE MESSER
38 8 0 46 29.11% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 169       (R) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
33 13 0 46 27.22% MARK SUMME
95 28 0 123 72.78% JACKIE WALORSKI
 
VOTES= 136       (R) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
104 32 0 136 100.00% ANDY ZAY
 
VOTES= 154       (R) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
41 17 0 58 37.66% RUSSELL REAHARD
77 19 0 96 62.34% DAVID A. WOLKINS
 
VOTES= 161       (R) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
124 37 0 161 100.00% WILLIAM C. HARTLEY JR.
 
VOTES= 164       (R) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
128 36 0 164 100.00% LORI DRAPER
 
VOTES= 153       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
117 36 0 153 100.00% ERIC RISH
 
VOTES= 199       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
68 16 0 84 42.21% RYAN T. BAKER
9 0 0 9 4.52% GLENN BUTCHER
31 10 0 41 20.60% STEVE HICKS
45 16 0 61 30.65% G. RYAN SHORT
3 1 0 4 2.01% WALTER W. WOODS
 
VOTES= 158       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
123 35 0 158 100.00% KELLY SCHENKEL
 
VOTES= 150       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
117 33 0 150 100.00% JEFF DAWES
 
VOTES= 180       (R) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
68 23 0 91 50.56% MATT DILLON
71 18 0 89 49.44% LEROY STRIKER
 
VOTES= 150       (R) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
113 37 0 150 100.00% LORI HARNISH
 
VOTES= 333       (R) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
75 27 0 102 30.63% BRENDA HEGEL
103 31 0 134 40.24% STEVEN KIRTLAN
74 23 0 97 29.13% WILLIAM PLUMMER
 
VOTES= 24       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
19 5 0 24 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 24       (D) US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
5 0 0 5 20.83% DOUGLAS CARPENTER
3 0 0 3 12.50% PAT HACKETT
8 2 0 10 41.67% MEL HALL
0 0 0 0 0.00% ROLAND E. LEECH
0 0 0 0 0.00% JOHN H. PETROFF
4 2 0 6 25.00% JOSHI YATISH
 
VOTES= 24       (D) State Senator District 17 VOTE FOR 1
19 5 0 24 100.00% GARY L. SNYDER
 
VOTES= 23       (D) State Rep District 18 VOTE FOR 1
18 5 0 23 100.00% DEE M MOORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Atty 27th Circ VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council District 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Noble Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 20       (D) Noble Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
15 5 0 20 100.00% ANDREW OSBORNE
 
 
INWABP18 Page 1 of 1